hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove16:0016:01
Woodsmoor16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove16:1116:11
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove16:34
Woodsmoor16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove17:0017:01
Woodsmoor17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove17:1117:11
Disley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:342Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove17:34
Woodsmoor17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:002BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0016:01
Manchester Piccadilly16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:461PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Preston15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:002BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove17:0017:01
Manchester Piccadilly17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1117:11
Buxton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:292Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us