hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 5AB
Advertisement

Hatfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Northern10:59Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Cambridge North09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge North
Hatfield (Herts)10:5910:59
Potters Bar11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:04MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)11:0411:04
Welwyn Garden City11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:10Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:1011:10
Welham Green11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hornsey (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Harringay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:22MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)11:2211:22
Welwyn Garden City11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:27PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Peterborough10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Peterborough
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27
Potters Bar11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:27London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27
Welwyn Garden City11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Meldreth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Northern10:59Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Cambridge North09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Meldreth
Royston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:5910:59
London Kings Cross11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:04MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)11:0411:04
Welwyn Garden City11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:10Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:1011:10
Moorgate11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:22MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)11:2211:22
Welwyn Garden City11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:27PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Peterborough10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27
London Kings Cross11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:27London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27
Cambridge North12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us