hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield Peverel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 2DX
Advertisement

Hatfield Peverel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia11:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel11:3311:33
Chelmsford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel11:4011:40
Witham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel12:3312:33
Chelmsford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel12:4012:40
Witham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel13:3313:33
Chelmsford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel13:4013:40
Witham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia11:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel11:3311:33
London Liverpool Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel11:4011:40
Ipswich12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel12:3312:33
London Liverpool Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel12:4012:40
Ipswich13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel13:3313:33
London Liverpool Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel13:4013:40
Ipswich14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us