hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains14:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy14:2614:27
Poole14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy14:5614:56
Wareham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy15:2615:27
Poole15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy15:5615:56
Wareham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2017-11-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2017-11-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2017-11-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2017-11-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy16:2616:27
Poole16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy16:5616:56
Wareham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2017-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2017-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2017-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2017-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2017-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains14:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy14:2614:27
London Waterloo16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth14:3414:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:5614:56
Weymouth15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy15:2615:27
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth15:3415:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:5615:56
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2017-11-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy16:2616:27
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth16:3416:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:5616:56
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2017-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us