hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:49Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Pic19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Pic
Hale19:4919:49
Ashley19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale20:0020:00
Altrincham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Pic20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Pic
Hale20:4820:48
Ashley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale21:0021:00
Altrincham21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Pic21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Pic
Hale21:4921:49
Ashley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:29ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale22:2922:29
Altrincham22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sat 2017-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:49Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Pic19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:4919:49
Chester20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale20:0020:00
Manchester Pic20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Pic20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:4820:48
Chester21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale21:0021:00
Manchester Pic21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49Manchester PicChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Pic21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:4921:49
Chester22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:29ChesterManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale22:2922:29
Manchester Pic23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us