hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale23:4323:43
Altrincham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale23:4623:46
Ashley23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale06:4606:46
Ashley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale06:5506:56
Altrincham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale07:3107:32
Altrincham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale07:5007:51
Ashley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:43ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale23:4323:43
Manchester Piccadilly00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:4623:46
Chester00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4606:46
Chester07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale06:5506:56
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale07:3107:32
Stockport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2707:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:5007:51
Chester08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us