hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
First TransPennine Express14:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough14:4414:44
Barnetby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3515:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough16:2616:26
Grimsby Town16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2017-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2017-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough17:4417:44
Barnetby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:0320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough18:2618:26
Grimsby Town18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2017-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2017-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:44CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough20:4420:44
Barnetby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sun 2017-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Sun 2017-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough21:2521:26
Grimsby Town21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2017-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2017-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
First TransPennine Express14:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4414:44
Manchester Airport17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough16:2616:26
Cleethorpes16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2017-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough17:4417:44
Manchester Airport20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough18:2618:26
Cleethorpes18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2017-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:44CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough20:4420:44
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:25Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2017-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough21:2521:26
Cleethorpes21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2017-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T027Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us