hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Gatwick Express14:306Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express14:325London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport14:3014:32
Brighton14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:334BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport14:3214:33
East Croydon14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:343BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport14:3314:34
Three Bridges14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:357BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35
Three Bridges14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:372Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HbrLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Portsmouth Hbr13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Bognor Regis13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Gatwick Airport14:3614:37
East Croydon14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Gatwick Express14:305London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport14:3014:32
Brighton14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:324BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3214:33
London Bridge15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:333BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
Lndn St Pncrs13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blkfriars13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blkfriars
East Croydon14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport14:3314:34
Three Bridges14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:331Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Three Bridges14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3314:38
Bedford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:347BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstd Tlk13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Lndn St Pncrs13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blkfriars13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blkfriars
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35
Brighton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:362Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HbrLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Havant
Chichester13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Horsham14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3614:37
Bognor Regis13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham14:1014:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3614:37
London Victoria15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us