hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern08:551BexhillLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bexhill07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bexhill
Gatwick Airport08:5408:55
East Croydon09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:573London BridgeAngmeringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Bridge08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Gatwick Airport08:5608:57
Haywards Heath09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hove09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hove
Portslade09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lancing (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lancing
Worthing09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Angmering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:591Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport08:59
East Croydon09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancrs (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancrs
Kentish Town10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Kentish Town (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cricklewood (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cricklewood
Hendon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hendon (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Radlett (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Radlett
St Albans City10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:014BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport09:0009:01
East Croydon09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:031ArundelLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Arundel08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Gatwick Airport09:0209:03
Horley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Redhill09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
Purley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:092Gatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport09:09
Redhill09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Reigate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking Deepdene
Shalford (Surrey)09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern08:541BexhillLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bexhill07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:4707:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Polegate
Lewes08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:5408:55
London Bridge09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:563London BridgeAngmeringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Bridge08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:5608:57
Angmering09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Angmering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:004BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport09:0009:01
London Bridge09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:021ArundelLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Arundel08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Amberley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0209:03
London Bridge09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:117BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancrs08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1109:12
Brighton09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:123London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Bridge08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:1209:13
Brighton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us