hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:08Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood15:0815:08
Bryn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood15:1415:14
St Helens Central15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood15:3615:36
Bryn15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood15:4215:42
St Helens Central15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood16:0816:08
Bryn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood16:1416:14
St Helens Central16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:08Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood15:0815:08
Wigan North Western15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:1415:14
Liverpool Lime Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood15:3615:36
Wigan North Western15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:4215:42
Liverpool Lime Street16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood16:0816:08
Wigan North Western16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:1416:14
Liverpool Lime Street16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us