hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
c2c15:103GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays15:10
Purfleet15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:172London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays15:1715:17
Tilbury Town15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:171Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Southend Central14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Grays15:1715:17
Chafford Hundred15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:403GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays15:40
Purfleet15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:461Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Southend Central15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Grays15:4615:46
Chafford Hundred15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:472London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays15:4715:47
Tilbury Town15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
c2c14:593London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays14:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:172London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays15:1715:17
Southend Central15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:171Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays15:1715:17
London Fenchurch Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:293London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:461Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays15:4615:46
London Fenchurch Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:472London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays15:4715:47
Southend Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us