Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
08:482London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:25
Stratford International08:3108:32
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:44
Gravesend08:4808:48
Strood (Kent)08:5808:58
Rochester09:0209:03
Chatham09:0509:05
Gillingham (Kent)09:0909:10
Rainham (Kent)09:1409:15
Sittingbourne09:2209:23
Faversham09:33
08:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:59
London Waterloo East08:0108:02
London Bridge08:0608:07
New Eltham08:2108:21
Sidcup08:2508:25
Albany Park08:2708:27
Bexley08:2908:29
Crayford08:3308:33
Dartford08:3808:39
Stone Crossing08:4308:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:4508:45
Swanscombe08:4808:48
Northfleet08:5008:50
Gravesend08:55
09:062London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:11
London Waterloo East08:1308:14
London Bridge08:1808:19
Lewisham08:2708:28
Blackheath08:3008:30
Charlton08:3508:35
Woolwich Arsenal08:3908:40
Abbey Wood (London)08:4408:44
Dartford08:5408:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5909:00
Gravesend09:0609:07
Higham09:1309:13
Strood (Kent)09:1809:18
Rochester09:2209:23
Chatham09:2509:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:30
09:121FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham08:28
Sittingbourne08:3608:37
Rainham (Kent)08:4408:45
Gillingham (Kent)08:4908:50
Chatham08:5408:54
Rochester08:5608:57
Strood (Kent)09:0109:02
Gravesend09:1209:13
Ebbsfleet International09:1609:17
Stratford International09:2909:29
London St Pancras09:36
09:171Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:54
Chatham08:5808:58
Rochester09:0009:00
Strood (Kent)09:0509:05
Higham09:1009:10
Gravesend09:1709:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2309:23
Dartford09:2809:29
Abbey Wood (London)09:3709:38
Woolwich Arsenal09:4209:43
Charlton09:4709:47
Blackheath09:5209:52
Lewisham09:5509:56
London Bridge10:0510:05
London Waterloo East10:0910:10
London Charing Cross10:13
09:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:52
Stratford International08:5808:59
Ebbsfleet International09:0909:14
Gravesend09:1809:18
Strood (Kent)09:2809:28
Rochester09:3209:33
Chatham09:3509:35
Gillingham (Kent)09:3909:40
Rainham (Kent)09:4409:45
Sittingbourne09:5209:53
Faversham10:03
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
08:482London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:25
Stratford International08:3108:32
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:44
Gravesend08:4808:48
Strood (Kent)08:5808:58
Rochester09:0209:03
Chatham09:0509:05
Gillingham (Kent)09:0909:10
Rainham (Kent)09:1409:15
Sittingbourne09:2209:23
Faversham09:33
08:48GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend08:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5308:53
Dartford08:5808:59
Abbey Wood (London)09:0709:08
Woolwich Arsenal09:1209:13
Charlton09:1709:18
Greenwich09:2409:24
London Bridge09:3409:35
London Waterloo East09:3909:40
London Charing Cross09:45
09:02GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend09:02
Northfleet09:0609:06
Swanscombe09:0809:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:1109:11
Stone Crossing09:1309:13
Dartford09:1709:18
Crayford09:2209:22
Bexley09:2509:25
Albany Park09:2809:28
Sidcup09:3009:31
New Eltham09:3409:34
Mottingham09:3609:36
Lee (London)09:3909:39
Hither Green09:4209:42
London Bridge09:5209:52
London Waterloo East09:5609:58
London Charing Cross10:01
09:072London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:11
London Waterloo East08:1308:14
London Bridge08:1808:19
Lewisham08:2708:28
Blackheath08:3008:30
Charlton08:3508:35
Woolwich Arsenal08:3908:40
Abbey Wood (London)08:4408:44
Dartford08:5408:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5909:00
Gravesend09:0609:07
Higham09:1309:13
Strood (Kent)09:1809:18
Rochester09:2209:23
Chatham09:2509:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:30
09:131FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham08:28
Sittingbourne08:3608:37
Rainham (Kent)08:4408:45
Gillingham (Kent)08:4908:50
Chatham08:5408:54
Rochester08:5608:57
Strood (Kent)09:0109:02
Gravesend09:1209:13
Ebbsfleet International09:1609:17
Stratford International09:2909:29
London St Pancras09:36
09:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:52
Stratford International08:5808:59
Ebbsfleet International09:0909:14
Gravesend09:1809:18
Strood (Kent)09:2809:28
Rochester09:3209:33
Chatham09:3509:35
Gillingham (Kent)09:3909:40
Rainham (Kent)09:4409:45
Sittingbourne09:5209:53
Faversham10:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us