desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
21:32GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend21:32
Northfleet21:3621:36
Swanscombe21:3821:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:4121:41
Stone Crossing21:4321:43
Dartford21:4721:48
Crayford21:5221:52
Bexley21:5521:55
Albany Park21:5821:58
Sidcup22:0022:01
New Eltham22:0422:04
Mottingham22:0622:06
Lee (London)22:0922:09
Hither Green22:1222:12
Lewisham22:1722:18
London Waterloo East22:3122:31
London Charing Cross22:35
21:372London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:39
London Waterloo East20:4120:42
Lewisham20:5620:57
Blackheath20:5920:59
Charlton21:0421:04
Woolwich Arsenal21:0821:09
Abbey Wood (London)21:1321:13
Dartford21:2421:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2921:30
Gravesend21:3621:37
Higham21:4321:43
Strood (Kent)21:4921:50
Rochester21:5521:56
Chatham21:5821:58
Gillingham (Kent)22:03
21:421RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate20:20
Broadstairs20:2520:25
Margate20:3020:30
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35
Herne Bay20:4420:44
Whitstable20:4920:50
Faversham20:5820:59
Sittingbourne21:0621:07
Rainham (Kent)21:1421:15
Gillingham (Kent)21:1921:20
Chatham21:2421:24
Rochester21:2621:27
Strood (Kent)21:3121:32
Gravesend21:4221:42
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:48
Stratford International21:5922:00
London St Pancras22:07
21:472London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:25
Stratford International21:3121:32
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:43
Gravesend21:4721:47
Strood (Kent)21:5721:57
Rochester22:0122:02
Chatham22:0422:04
Gillingham (Kent)22:0822:09
Rainham (Kent)22:1322:14
Sittingbourne22:2122:21
Faversham22:2922:30
Whitstable22:3822:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:4222:42
Herne Bay22:4522:46
Birchington-On-Sea22:5422:55
Westgate-On-Sea22:5822:58
Margate23:0223:02
Broadstairs23:0823:08
Dumpton Park23:1123:11
Ramsgate23:16
21:481Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)21:24
Chatham21:2821:28
Rochester21:3021:30
Strood (Kent)21:3521:35
Higham21:4021:40
Gravesend21:4721:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5321:53
Dartford21:5821:59
Abbey Wood (London)22:0722:08
Woolwich Arsenal22:1222:13
Charlton22:1722:17
Blackheath22:2222:22
Lewisham22:2522:26
London Waterloo East22:3922:40
London Charing Cross22:43
22:02GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend22:02
Northfleet22:0622:06
Swanscombe22:0822:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:1122:11
Stone Crossing22:1322:13
Dartford22:1722:18
Crayford22:2222:22
Bexley22:2522:25
Albany Park22:2822:28
Sidcup22:3022:31
New Eltham22:3422:34
Mottingham22:3622:36
Lee (London)22:3922:39
Hither Green22:4222:42
Lewisham22:4722:48
London Waterloo East23:0123:01
London Charing Cross23:05
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
21:362London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:39
London Waterloo East20:4120:42
Lewisham20:5620:57
Blackheath20:5920:59
Charlton21:0421:04
Woolwich Arsenal21:0821:09
Abbey Wood (London)21:1321:13
Dartford21:2421:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2921:30
Gravesend21:3621:37
Higham21:4321:43
Strood (Kent)21:4921:50
Rochester21:5521:56
Chatham21:5821:58
Gillingham (Kent)22:03
21:421RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate20:20
Broadstairs20:2520:25
Margate20:3020:30
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35
Herne Bay20:4420:44
Whitstable20:4920:50
Faversham20:5820:59
Sittingbourne21:0621:07
Rainham (Kent)21:1421:15
Gillingham (Kent)21:1921:20
Chatham21:2421:24
Rochester21:2621:27
Strood (Kent)21:3121:32
Gravesend21:4221:42
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:48
Stratford International21:5922:00
London St Pancras22:07
21:472London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:25
Stratford International21:3121:32
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:43
Gravesend21:4721:47
Strood (Kent)21:5721:57
Rochester22:0122:02
Chatham22:0422:04
Gillingham (Kent)22:0822:09
Rainham (Kent)22:1322:14
Sittingbourne22:2122:21
Faversham22:2922:30
Whitstable22:3822:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:4222:42
Herne Bay22:4522:46
Birchington-On-Sea22:5422:55
Westgate-On-Sea22:5822:58
Margate23:0223:02
Broadstairs23:0823:08
Dumpton Park23:1123:11
Ramsgate23:16
21:471Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)21:24
Chatham21:2821:28
Rochester21:3021:30
Strood (Kent)21:3521:35
Higham21:4021:40
Gravesend21:4721:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5321:53
Dartford21:5821:59
Abbey Wood (London)22:0722:08
Woolwich Arsenal22:1222:13
Charlton22:1722:17
Blackheath22:2222:22
Lewisham22:2522:26
London Waterloo East22:3922:40
London Charing Cross22:43
21:53London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:54
London Waterloo East20:5620:57
Hither Green21:1221:12
Lee (London)21:1421:14
Mottingham21:1721:17
New Eltham21:1921:19
Sidcup21:2321:23
Albany Park21:2521:25
Bexley21:2721:27
Crayford21:3121:31
Dartford21:3721:37
Stone Crossing21:4121:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:4321:44
Swanscombe21:4721:47
Northfleet21:4921:49
Gravesend21:53
22:062London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:09
London Waterloo East21:1121:12
Lewisham21:2621:27
Blackheath21:2921:29
Charlton21:3421:34
Woolwich Arsenal21:3821:39
Abbey Wood (London)21:4321:43
Dartford21:5421:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5922:00
Gravesend22:0622:07
Higham22:1322:13
Strood (Kent)22:1922:20
Rochester22:2522:26
Chatham22:2822:28
Gillingham (Kent)22:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us
..