Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st August
13:062London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:09
London Waterloo East12:1112:12
London Bridge12:1612:17
Lewisham12:2612:26
Blackheath12:2912:29
Charlton12:3312:33
Woolwich Arsenal12:3812:39
Abbey Wood (London)12:4312:43
Dartford12:5412:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:5913:00
Gravesend13:0613:07
Higham13:1313:13
Strood (Kent)13:1813:18
Rochester13:2213:23
Chatham13:2513:25
Gillingham (Kent)13:30
13:121FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham12:28
Sittingbourne12:3612:37
Rainham (Kent)12:4412:45
Gillingham (Kent)12:4912:50
Chatham12:5412:54
Rochester12:5612:57
Strood (Kent)13:0113:02
Gravesend13:1213:13
Ebbsfleet International13:1613:18
Stratford International13:3013:30
London St Pancras13:37
13:171Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)12:54
Chatham12:5812:58
Rochester13:0013:00
Strood (Kent)13:0513:05
Higham13:1013:10
Gravesend13:1713:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2313:23
Dartford13:2813:29
Abbey Wood (London)13:3713:38
Woolwich Arsenal13:4213:43
Charlton13:4713:47
Blackheath13:5213:52
Lewisham13:5513:56
London Bridge14:0514:05
London Waterloo East14:0914:10
London Charing Cross14:13
13:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:52
Stratford International12:5812:59
Ebbsfleet International13:0913:14
Gravesend13:1813:18
Strood (Kent)13:2813:28
Rochester13:3213:33
Chatham13:3513:35
Gillingham (Kent)13:3913:40
Rainham (Kent)13:4413:45
Sittingbourne13:5213:53
Faversham14:03
13:25London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:26
London Waterloo East12:2812:29
London Bridge12:3312:34
Hither Green12:4312:44
Lee (London)12:4612:46
Mottingham12:4912:49
New Eltham12:5112:51
Sidcup12:5412:55
Albany Park12:5712:57
Bexley12:5912:59
Crayford13:0213:03
Dartford13:0813:09
Stone Crossing13:1313:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:1513:15
Swanscombe13:1813:18
Northfleet13:2013:20
Gravesend13:25
13:362London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:39
London Waterloo East12:4112:42
London Bridge12:4612:47
Lewisham12:5612:56
Blackheath12:5912:59
Charlton13:0313:03
Woolwich Arsenal13:0813:09
Abbey Wood (London)13:1313:13
Dartford13:2413:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2913:30
Gravesend13:3613:37
Higham13:4313:43
Strood (Kent)13:4813:48
Rochester13:5213:53
Chatham13:5513:55
Gillingham (Kent)14:00
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st August
13:072London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:09
London Waterloo East12:1112:12
London Bridge12:1612:17
Lewisham12:2612:26
Blackheath12:2912:29
Charlton12:3312:33
Woolwich Arsenal12:3812:39
Abbey Wood (London)12:4312:43
Dartford12:5412:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:5913:00
Gravesend13:0613:07
Higham13:1313:13
Strood (Kent)13:1813:18
Rochester13:2213:23
Chatham13:2513:25
Gillingham (Kent)13:30
13:131FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham12:28
Sittingbourne12:3612:37
Rainham (Kent)12:4412:45
Gillingham (Kent)12:4912:50
Chatham12:5412:54
Rochester12:5612:57
Strood (Kent)13:0113:02
Gravesend13:1213:13
Ebbsfleet International13:1613:18
Stratford International13:3013:30
London St Pancras13:37
13:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:52
Stratford International12:5812:59
Ebbsfleet International13:0913:14
Gravesend13:1813:18
Strood (Kent)13:2813:28
Rochester13:3213:33
Chatham13:3513:35
Gillingham (Kent)13:3913:40
Rainham (Kent)13:4413:45
Sittingbourne13:5213:53
Faversham14:03
13:181Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)12:54
Chatham12:5812:58
Rochester13:0013:00
Strood (Kent)13:0513:05
Higham13:1013:10
Gravesend13:1713:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2313:23
Dartford13:2813:29
Abbey Wood (London)13:3713:38
Woolwich Arsenal13:4213:43
Charlton13:4713:47
Blackheath13:5213:52
Lewisham13:5513:56
London Bridge14:0514:05
London Waterloo East14:0914:10
London Charing Cross14:13
13:32GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend13:32
Northfleet13:3613:36
Swanscombe13:3813:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:4113:41
Stone Crossing13:4313:43
Dartford13:4713:48
Crayford13:5213:52
Bexley13:5513:55
Albany Park13:5813:58
Sidcup14:0014:01
New Eltham14:0414:04
Mottingham14:0614:06
Lee (London)14:0914:09
Hither Green14:1214:12
London Bridge14:2214:22
London Waterloo East14:2614:27
London Charing Cross14:30
13:372London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:39
London Waterloo East12:4112:42
London Bridge12:4612:47
Lewisham12:5612:56
Blackheath12:5912:59
Charlton13:0313:03
Woolwich Arsenal13:0813:09
Abbey Wood (London)13:1313:13
Dartford13:2413:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2913:30
Gravesend13:3613:37
Higham13:4313:43
Strood (Kent)13:4813:48
Rochester13:5213:53
Chatham13:5513:55
Gillingham (Kent)14:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us