Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
22:171Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)21:54
Chatham21:5821:58
Rochester22:0022:00
Strood (Kent)22:0522:05
Higham22:1022:10
Gravesend22:1722:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2322:23
Dartford22:2822:29
Abbey Wood (London)22:3722:38
Woolwich Arsenal22:4222:43
Charlton22:4722:47
Blackheath22:5222:52
Lewisham22:5522:56
London Bridge23:0523:05
London Waterloo East23:0923:10
London Charing Cross23:13
22:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:55
Stratford International22:0122:02
Ebbsfleet International22:1222:14
Gravesend22:1822:18
Strood (Kent)22:2822:28
Rochester22:3222:33
Chatham22:3522:35
Gillingham (Kent)22:3922:40
Rainham (Kent)22:4422:45
Sittingbourne22:5222:53
Faversham23:03
22:25London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:22
London Waterloo East21:2421:25
London Bridge21:2921:30
New Cross21:3521:35
Lewisham21:3921:39
Hither Green21:4321:44
Lee (London)21:4621:46
Mottingham21:4921:49
New Eltham21:5121:51
Sidcup21:5421:55
Albany Park21:5721:57
Bexley21:5921:59
Crayford22:0222:03
Dartford22:0822:09
Stone Crossing22:1322:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:1522:15
Swanscombe22:1822:18
Northfleet22:2022:20
Gravesend22:25
22:362London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:39
London Waterloo East21:4121:42
London Bridge21:4621:47
Lewisham21:5621:56
Blackheath21:5921:59
Charlton22:0322:03
Woolwich Arsenal22:0822:09
Abbey Wood (London)22:1322:13
Dartford22:2422:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2922:30
Gravesend22:3622:37
Higham22:4322:43
Strood (Kent)22:4822:48
Rochester22:5222:53
Chatham22:5522:55
Gillingham (Kent)23:00
22:421FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham21:58
Sittingbourne22:0622:07
Rainham (Kent)22:1422:15
Gillingham (Kent)22:1922:20
Chatham22:2422:24
Rochester22:2622:27
Strood (Kent)22:3122:32
Gravesend22:4222:43
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47
Stratford International22:5922:59
London St Pancras23:06
22:471Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)22:24
Chatham22:2822:28
Rochester22:3022:30
Strood (Kent)22:3522:35
Higham22:4022:40
Gravesend22:4722:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:5322:53
Dartford22:5822:59
Abbey Wood (London)23:0723:08
Woolwich Arsenal23:1223:13
Charlton23:1723:17
Blackheath23:2223:22
Lewisham23:2523:26
London Bridge23:3523:35
London Waterloo East23:3923:40
London Charing Cross23:43
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
22:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:55
Stratford International22:0122:02
Ebbsfleet International22:1222:14
Gravesend22:1822:18
Strood (Kent)22:2822:28
Rochester22:3222:33
Chatham22:3522:35
Gillingham (Kent)22:3922:40
Rainham (Kent)22:4422:45
Sittingbourne22:5222:53
Faversham23:03
22:181Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)21:54
Chatham21:5821:58
Rochester22:0022:00
Strood (Kent)22:0522:05
Higham22:1022:10
Gravesend22:1722:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2322:23
Dartford22:2822:29
Abbey Wood (London)22:3722:38
Woolwich Arsenal22:4222:43
Charlton22:4722:47
Blackheath22:5222:52
Lewisham22:5522:56
London Bridge23:0523:05
London Waterloo East23:0923:10
London Charing Cross23:13
22:32GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend22:32
Northfleet22:3622:36
Swanscombe22:3822:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:4122:41
Stone Crossing22:4322:43
Dartford22:4722:48
Crayford22:5222:52
Bexley22:5522:55
Albany Park22:5822:58
Sidcup23:0023:01
New Eltham23:0423:04
Mottingham23:0623:06
Lee (London)23:0923:09
Hither Green23:1223:12
Lewisham23:1723:18
New Cross23:2123:21
London Bridge23:2723:28
London Waterloo East23:3223:33
London Charing Cross23:36
22:372London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:39
London Waterloo East21:4121:42
London Bridge21:4621:47
Lewisham21:5621:56
Blackheath21:5921:59
Charlton22:0322:03
Woolwich Arsenal22:0822:09
Abbey Wood (London)22:1322:13
Dartford22:2422:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2922:30
Gravesend22:3622:37
Higham22:4322:43
Strood (Kent)22:4822:48
Rochester22:5222:53
Chatham22:5522:55
Gillingham (Kent)23:00
22:431FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham21:58
Sittingbourne22:0622:07
Rainham (Kent)22:1422:15
Gillingham (Kent)22:1922:20
Chatham22:2422:24
Rochester22:2622:27
Strood (Kent)22:3122:32
Gravesend22:4222:43
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47
Stratford International22:5922:59
London St Pancras23:06
22:482London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:25
Stratford International22:3122:32
Ebbsfleet International22:4222:44
Gravesend22:4822:48
Strood (Kent)22:5822:58
Rochester23:0223:03
Chatham23:0523:05
Gillingham (Kent)23:0923:10
Rainham (Kent)23:1423:15
Sittingbourne23:2223:23
Faversham23:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us