Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st November
16:121FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham15:28
Sittingbourne15:3615:37
Rainham (Kent)15:4415:45
Gillingham (Kent)15:4915:50
Chatham15:5415:54
Rochester15:5615:57
Strood (Kent)16:0116:02
Gravesend16:1216:13
Ebbsfleet International16:1616:17
Stratford International16:2916:29
London St Pancras16:36
16:171Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)15:54
Chatham15:5815:58
Rochester16:0016:00
Strood (Kent)16:0516:05
Higham16:1016:10
Gravesend16:1716:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2316:23
Dartford16:2816:29
Abbey Wood (London)16:3716:38
Woolwich Arsenal16:4216:43
Charlton16:4716:47
Blackheath16:5216:52
Lewisham16:5516:56
London Bridge17:0717:07
London Cannon Street17:11
16:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras15:55
Stratford International16:0116:02
Ebbsfleet International16:1216:14
Gravesend16:1816:18
Strood (Kent)16:2816:28
Rochester16:3216:33
Chatham16:3516:35
Gillingham (Kent)16:3916:40
Rainham (Kent)16:4416:45
Sittingbourne16:5216:53
Faversham17:03
16:25London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:26
London Waterloo East15:2815:29
London Bridge15:3315:34
Hither Green15:4315:44
Lee (London)15:4615:46
Mottingham15:4915:49
New Eltham15:5115:51
Sidcup15:5415:55
Albany Park15:5715:57
Bexley15:5915:59
Crayford16:0216:03
Dartford16:0816:09
Stone Crossing16:1316:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:1516:15
Swanscombe16:1816:18
Northfleet16:2016:20
Gravesend16:25
16:362London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:39
London Waterloo East15:4115:42
London Bridge15:4615:47
Lewisham15:5615:56
Blackheath15:5915:59
Charlton16:0316:03
Woolwich Arsenal16:0816:09
Abbey Wood (London)16:1316:13
Dartford16:2416:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2916:30
Gravesend16:3616:37
Higham16:4316:43
Strood (Kent)16:4816:48
Rochester16:5216:53
Chatham16:5516:55
Gillingham (Kent)17:00
16:421FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham15:58
Sittingbourne16:0616:07
Rainham (Kent)16:1416:15
Gillingham (Kent)16:1916:20
Chatham16:2416:24
Rochester16:2616:27
Strood (Kent)16:3116:32
Gravesend16:4216:43
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:51
Stratford International17:0217:03
London St Pancras17:09
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st November
16:131FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham15:28
Sittingbourne15:3615:37
Rainham (Kent)15:4415:45
Gillingham (Kent)15:4915:50
Chatham15:5415:54
Rochester15:5615:57
Strood (Kent)16:0116:02
Gravesend16:1216:13
Ebbsfleet International16:1616:17
Stratford International16:2916:29
London St Pancras16:36
16:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras15:55
Stratford International16:0116:02
Ebbsfleet International16:1216:14
Gravesend16:1816:18
Strood (Kent)16:2816:28
Rochester16:3216:33
Chatham16:3516:35
Gillingham (Kent)16:3916:40
Rainham (Kent)16:4416:45
Sittingbourne16:5216:53
Faversham17:03
16:181Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)15:54
Chatham15:5815:58
Rochester16:0016:00
Strood (Kent)16:0516:05
Higham16:1016:10
Gravesend16:1716:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2316:23
Dartford16:2816:29
Abbey Wood (London)16:3716:38
Woolwich Arsenal16:4216:43
Charlton16:4716:47
Blackheath16:5216:52
Lewisham16:5516:56
London Bridge17:0717:07
London Cannon Street17:11
16:32GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend16:32
Northfleet16:3616:36
Swanscombe16:3816:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:4116:41
Stone Crossing16:4316:43
Dartford16:4816:52
Barnehurst16:5916:59
Bexleyheath17:0117:01
Welling17:0417:04
Falconwood17:0717:07
Eltham17:0917:10
Kidbrooke17:1317:13
Blackheath17:1617:16
Lewisham17:1917:20
London Bridge17:2917:30
London Waterloo East17:3417:35
London Charing Cross17:38
16:372London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:39
London Waterloo East15:4115:42
London Bridge15:4615:47
Lewisham15:5615:56
Blackheath15:5915:59
Charlton16:0316:03
Woolwich Arsenal16:0816:09
Abbey Wood (London)16:1316:13
Dartford16:2416:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2916:30
Gravesend16:3616:37
Higham16:4316:43
Strood (Kent)16:4816:48
Rochester16:5216:53
Chatham16:5516:55
Gillingham (Kent)17:00
16:431FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham15:58
Sittingbourne16:0616:07
Rainham (Kent)16:1416:15
Gillingham (Kent)16:1916:20
Chatham16:2416:24
Rochester16:2616:27
Strood (Kent)16:3116:32
Gravesend16:4216:43
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:51
Stratford International17:0217:03
London St Pancras17:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us