Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
04:321Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:09
Chatham04:1304:13
Rochester04:1504:15
Strood (Kent)04:2004:20
Higham04:2504:25
Gravesend04:3204:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4304:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0805:08
Lewisham05:1305:13
New Cross05:1605:16
London Bridge05:2205:22
London Waterloo East05:2605:27
London Charing Cross05:30
04:571Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:34
Chatham04:3804:38
Rochester04:4004:40
Strood (Kent)04:4504:45
Higham04:5004:50
Gravesend04:5704:58
Northfleet05:0205:02
Swanscombe05:0405:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0705:07
Stone Crossing05:0905:09
Dartford05:1305:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4305:43
New Cross05:4605:46
London Bridge05:5205:53
London Waterloo East05:5705:57
London Charing Cross06:03
05:171Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:54
Chatham04:5804:58
Rochester05:0005:00
Strood (Kent)05:0505:05
Higham05:1005:10
Gravesend05:1705:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2305:23
Dartford05:2805:29
Abbey Wood (London)05:3705:38
Woolwich Arsenal05:4205:43
Charlton05:4705:47
Blackheath05:5205:52
Lewisham05:5505:56
London Bridge06:0506:06
London Waterloo East06:1006:10
London Charing Cross06:16
05:362DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2905:30
Gravesend05:3605:37
Higham05:4305:43
Strood (Kent)05:4805:48
Rochester05:5205:53
Chatham05:5505:55
Gillingham (Kent)06:00
05:421FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham04:56
Sittingbourne05:0605:07
Rainham (Kent)05:1405:15
Gillingham (Kent)05:1905:20
Chatham05:2405:24
Rochester05:2605:27
Strood (Kent)05:3105:32
Gravesend05:4205:43
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47
Stratford International05:5905:59
London St Pancras06:06
05:471Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:24
Chatham05:2805:28
Rochester05:3005:30
Strood (Kent)05:3505:35
Higham05:4005:40
Gravesend05:4705:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:5305:53
Dartford05:5805:59
Abbey Wood (London)06:0706:08
Woolwich Arsenal06:1206:13
Charlton06:1706:17
Blackheath06:2206:22
Lewisham06:2506:25
London Bridge06:3406:34
London Waterloo East06:3906:40
London Charing Cross06:45
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
04:331Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:09
Chatham04:1304:13
Rochester04:1504:15
Strood (Kent)04:2004:20
Higham04:2504:25
Gravesend04:3204:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4304:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0805:08
Lewisham05:1305:13
New Cross05:1605:16
London Bridge05:2205:22
London Waterloo East05:2605:27
London Charing Cross05:30
04:581Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:34
Chatham04:3804:38
Rochester04:4004:40
Strood (Kent)04:4504:45
Higham04:5004:50
Gravesend04:5704:58
Northfleet05:0205:02
Swanscombe05:0405:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0705:07
Stone Crossing05:0905:09
Dartford05:1305:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4305:43
New Cross05:4605:46
London Bridge05:5205:53
London Waterloo East05:5705:57
London Charing Cross06:03
05:181Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:54
Chatham04:5804:58
Rochester05:0005:00
Strood (Kent)05:0505:05
Higham05:1005:10
Gravesend05:1705:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2305:23
Dartford05:2805:29
Abbey Wood (London)05:3705:38
Woolwich Arsenal05:4205:43
Charlton05:4705:47
Blackheath05:5205:52
Lewisham05:5505:56
London Bridge06:0506:06
London Waterloo East06:1006:10
London Charing Cross06:16
05:28GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend05:28
Northfleet05:3205:32
Swanscombe05:3405:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3705:37
Stone Crossing05:3905:39
Dartford05:4305:44
Crayford05:4805:48
Bexley05:5105:51
Albany Park05:5405:54
Sidcup05:5605:57
New Eltham06:0006:00
Mottingham06:0206:02
Lee (London)06:0506:05
Hither Green06:0806:08
Lewisham06:1306:13
New Cross06:1606:16
London Bridge06:2206:22
London Waterloo East06:2606:27
London Charing Cross06:32
05:372DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2905:30
Gravesend05:3605:37
Higham05:4305:43
Strood (Kent)05:4805:48
Rochester05:5205:53
Chatham05:5505:55
Gillingham (Kent)06:00
05:431FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham04:56
Sittingbourne05:0605:07
Rainham (Kent)05:1405:15
Gillingham (Kent)05:1905:20
Chatham05:2405:24
Rochester05:2605:27
Strood (Kent)05:3105:32
Gravesend05:4205:43
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47
Stratford International05:5905:59
London St Pancras06:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us