Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
10:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:56
London Waterloo East09:5809:59
London Bridge10:0310:04
Hither Green10:1310:14
Lee (London)10:1610:16
Mottingham10:1910:19
New Eltham10:2110:21
Sidcup10:2410:25
Albany Park10:2710:27
Bexley10:2910:29
Crayford10:3210:33
Dartford10:3810:39
Stone Crossing10:4310:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:4510:45
Swanscombe10:4810:48
Northfleet10:5010:50
Gravesend10:55
11:062London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:09
London Waterloo East10:1110:12
London Bridge10:1610:17
Lewisham10:2610:26
Blackheath10:2910:29
Charlton10:3310:33
Woolwich Arsenal10:3810:39
Abbey Wood (London)10:4310:43
Dartford10:5410:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:5911:00
Gravesend11:0611:07
Higham11:1311:13
Strood (Kent)11:1811:18
Rochester11:2211:23
Chatham11:2511:25
Gillingham (Kent)11:30
11:121FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham10:28
Sittingbourne10:3610:37
Rainham (Kent)10:4410:45
Gillingham (Kent)10:4910:50
Chatham10:5410:54
Rochester10:5610:57
Strood (Kent)11:0111:02
Gravesend11:1211:13
Ebbsfleet International11:1611:17
Stratford International11:2911:29
London St Pancras11:36
11:171Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)10:54
Chatham10:5810:58
Rochester11:0011:00
Strood (Kent)11:0511:05
Higham11:1011:10
Gravesend11:1711:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2311:23
Dartford11:2811:29
Abbey Wood (London)11:3711:38
Woolwich Arsenal11:4211:43
Charlton11:4711:47
Blackheath11:5211:52
Lewisham11:5511:56
London Bridge12:0512:05
London Waterloo East12:0912:10
London Charing Cross12:13
11:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:52
Stratford International10:5810:59
Ebbsfleet International11:0911:14
Gravesend11:1811:18
Strood (Kent)11:2811:28
Rochester11:3211:33
Chatham11:3511:35
Gillingham (Kent)11:3911:40
Rainham (Kent)11:4411:45
Sittingbourne11:5211:53
Faversham12:03
11:25London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:26
London Waterloo East10:2810:29
London Bridge10:3310:34
Hither Green10:4310:44
Lee (London)10:4610:46
Mottingham10:4910:49
New Eltham10:5110:51
Sidcup10:5410:55
Albany Park10:5710:57
Bexley10:5910:59
Crayford11:0211:03
Dartford11:0811:09
Stone Crossing11:1311:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:1511:15
Swanscombe11:1811:18
Northfleet11:2011:20
Gravesend11:25
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
11:02GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend11:02
Northfleet11:0611:06
Swanscombe11:0811:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:1111:11
Stone Crossing11:1311:13
Dartford11:1711:18
Crayford11:2211:22
Bexley11:2511:25
Albany Park11:2811:28
Sidcup11:3011:31
New Eltham11:3411:34
Mottingham11:3611:36
Lee (London)11:3911:39
Hither Green11:4211:42
London Bridge11:5211:52
London Waterloo East11:5611:57
London Charing Cross12:00
11:072London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:09
London Waterloo East10:1110:12
London Bridge10:1610:17
Lewisham10:2610:26
Blackheath10:2910:29
Charlton10:3310:33
Woolwich Arsenal10:3810:39
Abbey Wood (London)10:4310:43
Dartford10:5410:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:5911:00
Gravesend11:0611:07
Higham11:1311:13
Strood (Kent)11:1811:18
Rochester11:2211:23
Chatham11:2511:25
Gillingham (Kent)11:30
11:131FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham10:28
Sittingbourne10:3610:37
Rainham (Kent)10:4410:45
Gillingham (Kent)10:4910:50
Chatham10:5410:54
Rochester10:5610:57
Strood (Kent)11:0111:02
Gravesend11:1211:13
Ebbsfleet International11:1611:17
Stratford International11:2911:29
London St Pancras11:36
11:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:52
Stratford International10:5810:59
Ebbsfleet International11:0911:14
Gravesend11:1811:18
Strood (Kent)11:2811:28
Rochester11:3211:33
Chatham11:3511:35
Gillingham (Kent)11:3911:40
Rainham (Kent)11:4411:45
Sittingbourne11:5211:53
Faversham12:03
11:181Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)10:54
Chatham10:5810:58
Rochester11:0011:00
Strood (Kent)11:0511:05
Higham11:1011:10
Gravesend11:1711:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2311:23
Dartford11:2811:29
Abbey Wood (London)11:3711:38
Woolwich Arsenal11:4211:43
Charlton11:4711:47
Blackheath11:5211:52
Lewisham11:5511:56
London Bridge12:0512:05
London Waterloo East12:0912:10
London Charing Cross12:13
11:32GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend11:32
Northfleet11:3611:36
Swanscombe11:3811:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:4111:41
Stone Crossing11:4311:43
Dartford11:4711:48
Crayford11:5211:52
Bexley11:5511:55
Albany Park11:5811:58
Sidcup12:0012:01
New Eltham12:0412:04
Mottingham12:0612:06
Lee (London)12:0912:09
Hither Green12:1212:12
London Bridge12:2212:22
London Waterloo East12:2612:27
London Charing Cross12:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us