Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
06:25London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:20
London Waterloo East05:2205:23
London Bridge05:2705:30
New Cross05:3505:35
Lewisham05:3905:39
Hither Green05:4305:44
Lee (London)05:4605:46
Mottingham05:4905:49
New Eltham05:5105:51
Sidcup05:5405:55
Albany Park05:5705:57
Bexley05:5905:59
Crayford06:0206:03
Dartford06:0806:09
Stone Crossing06:1306:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15
Swanscombe06:1806:18
Northfleet06:2006:20
Gravesend06:25
06:301Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:07
Chatham06:1106:11
Rochester06:1306:13
Strood (Kent)06:1806:18
Higham06:2306:23
Gravesend06:3006:31
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3606:37
Dartford06:4106:42
Abbey Wood (London)06:5006:51
Woolwich Arsenal06:5506:56
Blackheath07:0407:05
Lewisham07:0807:08
New Cross07:1107:11
London Bridge07:1707:18
London Cannon Street07:24
06:372London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:39
London Waterloo East05:4105:42
London Bridge05:4605:47
New Cross05:5205:52
Lewisham05:5605:56
Blackheath05:5905:59
Charlton06:0306:03
Woolwich Arsenal06:0806:09
Abbey Wood (London)06:1306:13
Slade Green06:1906:19
Dartford06:2406:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:2906:30
Gravesend06:3706:38
Higham06:4406:44
Strood (Kent)06:4906:49
Rochester06:5306:53
Chatham06:5506:56
Gillingham (Kent)07:00
06:421FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham05:58
Sittingbourne06:0606:07
Rainham (Kent)06:1406:15
Gillingham (Kent)06:1906:20
Chatham06:2406:24
Rochester06:2606:27
Strood (Kent)06:3106:32
Gravesend06:4206:42
Ebbsfleet International06:4606:47
Stratford International06:5906:59
London St Pancras07:06
06:452London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:22
Stratford International06:2806:29
Ebbsfleet International06:3906:41
Gravesend06:4506:46
Strood (Kent)06:5506:56
Maidstone West07:12
06:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:52
London Waterloo East05:5405:55
London Bridge05:5906:00
New Cross06:0506:05
Lewisham06:0906:09
Hither Green06:1306:14
Lee (London)06:1606:16
Mottingham06:1906:19
New Eltham06:2106:21
Sidcup06:2406:25
Albany Park06:2706:27
Bexley06:2906:29
Crayford06:3206:33
Dartford06:3806:39
Stone Crossing06:4306:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:4506:45
Swanscombe06:4806:48
Northfleet06:5006:50
Gravesend06:55
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
06:181Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:54
Chatham05:5805:58
Rochester06:0006:00
Strood (Kent)06:0506:05
Higham06:1006:10
Gravesend06:1706:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:2306:23
Dartford06:2806:29
Abbey Wood (London)06:3706:38
Woolwich Arsenal06:4206:43
Charlton06:4706:47
Blackheath06:5206:52
Lewisham06:5506:55
London Bridge07:0307:04
London Waterloo East07:0907:10
London Charing Cross07:15
06:311Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:07
Chatham06:1106:11
Rochester06:1306:13
Strood (Kent)06:1806:18
Higham06:2306:23
Gravesend06:3006:31
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3606:37
Dartford06:4106:42
Abbey Wood (London)06:5006:51
Woolwich Arsenal06:5506:56
Blackheath07:0407:05
Lewisham07:0807:08
New Cross07:1107:11
London Bridge07:1707:18
London Cannon Street07:24
06:34GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend06:34
Northfleet06:3806:38
Swanscombe06:4006:40
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:4306:43
Stone Crossing06:4506:45
Dartford06:4906:50
Crayford06:5406:55
Bexley06:5806:58
Albany Park07:0107:01
Sidcup07:0307:04
New Eltham07:0707:07
Mottingham07:1007:10
Lee (London)07:1307:13
Hither Green07:1507:16
London Bridge07:2607:27
London Waterloo East07:3107:32
London Charing Cross07:37
06:382London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:39
London Waterloo East05:4105:42
London Bridge05:4605:47
New Cross05:5205:52
Lewisham05:5605:56
Blackheath05:5905:59
Charlton06:0306:03
Woolwich Arsenal06:0806:09
Abbey Wood (London)06:1306:13
Slade Green06:1906:19
Dartford06:2406:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:2906:30
Gravesend06:3706:38
Higham06:4406:44
Strood (Kent)06:4906:49
Rochester06:5306:53
Chatham06:5506:56
Gillingham (Kent)07:00
06:421FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham05:58
Sittingbourne06:0606:07
Rainham (Kent)06:1406:15
Gillingham (Kent)06:1906:20
Chatham06:2406:24
Rochester06:2606:27
Strood (Kent)06:3106:32
Gravesend06:4206:42
Ebbsfleet International06:4606:47
Stratford International06:5906:59
London St Pancras07:06
06:462London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:22
Stratford International06:2806:29
Ebbsfleet International06:3906:41
Gravesend06:4506:46
Strood (Kent)06:5506:56
Maidstone West07:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us