hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
South West Trains17:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley17:3617:36
Salisbury17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham Dset18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham Dset (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham Dset
Templecombe18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Whimple19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whimple
Cranbrook(Devon)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook(Devon) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook(Devon)
Pinhoe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:5917:59
Andover18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch Hants18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch Hants (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch Hants
Overton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:07London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham Dset18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham Dset (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham Dset
Templecombe18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Castle Cary (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bruton
Frome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Frome (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Frome
Westbury20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley18:3618:36
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham Dset19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham Dset (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham Dset
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Feniton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Feniton
Cranbrook(Devon)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook(Devon) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook(Devon)
Exeter Central20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59
Andover19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch Hants19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch Hants (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch Hants
Overton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley19:0819:08
Salisbury19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham Dset19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham Dset (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham Dset
Templecombe20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:1520:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
South West Trains17:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch Hants17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Hants to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch Hants
Andover17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3617:36
Exeter St Davids19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:5917:59
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:07London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch Hants17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Hants to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch Hants
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07
Westbury20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch Hants18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Hants to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch Hants
Andover18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3618:36
Exeter St Davids20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch Hants18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Hants to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch Hants
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2017-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0819:08
Yeovil Pen Mill20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us