hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2QQ
Advertisement

Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern18:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth18:0318:04
East Garforth18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Church Fenton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Ulleskelf (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Ulleskelf
York18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:081LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Leeds17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth18:0818:08
East Garforth18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152SelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Selby17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
Garforth18:1518:15
Cross Gates18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley W Yorks18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley W Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bramley W Yorks
New Pudsey18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interch18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interch (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Bradford Interch
Low Moor19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Low Moor (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Low Moor
Halifax19:1619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Halifax
Brighouse19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brighouse (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:271Manchester AirptNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Manchester Airpt17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Garforth18:2618:27
York18:4518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Durham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Durham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Durham
Newcastle19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Newcastle (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:371Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Blackpool North16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackpool North
Garforth18:3618:37
East Garforth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to East Garforth
Micklefield18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Micklefield
York19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express18:372MiddlesbroughManchester AirptCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth departures
Middlesbrough17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Middlesbrough
Garforth18:3718:37
Leeds18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Leeds
Huddersfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Pic19:4319:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Airpt20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Airpt (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern18:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:0318:04
York18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:081LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Leeds17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:0818:08
Selby18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152SelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Selby17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth18:1518:15
Huddersfield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:261Manchester AirptNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Manchester Airpt17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Manchester Pic17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stalybridge17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Garforth18:2618:27
Newcastle19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Newcastle (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:361Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Blackpool North16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Preston Lancs16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Preston Lancs
Blackburn16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Man Road17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Burnley Man Road
Hebden Bridge17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interch18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interch to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interch
New Pudsey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:3618:37
York19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express18:372MiddlesbroughManchester AirptCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garforth arrivals
Middlesbrough17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from Thirsk
York18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth arrivals from York
Garforth18:3718:37
Manchester Airpt20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Airpt (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garforth departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us