hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Golspie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW10 6ST
Advertisement

Golspie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail08:25WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie08:2508:25
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:18InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie09:1709:18
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:12WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie10:1210:12
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:46InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie12:4512:46
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Rogart (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:10InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Golspie16:0916:10
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kildonan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Altnabreac (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail08:25WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:12WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Golspie10:1210:12
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:4614:47
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:09InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golspie arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golspie departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us