hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Golf Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 7JF
Advertisement

Golf Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail19:15Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Golf Street19:1519:15
Carnoustie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Sat 2017-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail19:15Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Golf Street arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Lenzie
Croy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Croy
Larbert17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street arrivals from Barry Links
Golf Street19:1519:15
Carnoustie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Sat 2017-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Golf Street departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us