hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Green Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5JD
Advertisement

Green Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:131MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Millom06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1306:13
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:142Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road06:1406:14
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road07:1307:13
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Workington (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Green Road07:3307:33
Foxfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Roose
Dalton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Lancaster
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Green Road08:0508:05
Millom08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Millom
Silecroft08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Drigg
Seascale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road departures
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Green Road08:1608:16
Foxfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:131MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Millom06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1306:13
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:142Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:3307:33
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:0508:05
Sellafield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Green Road arrivals
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Silecroft
Millom08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road arrivals from Millom
Green Road08:1608:16
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Green Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us