hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail14:558EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:569BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Balloch14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:56
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garrowhill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:561Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:56
Ashfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ashfield (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gilshochill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gilshochill
Summerston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Summerston (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Summerston
Maryhill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Maryhill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kelvindale (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:005Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:00
Croy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Croy (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Croy
Falkirk High15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk High (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk High
Haymarket15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:018EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5815:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalreoch (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:049Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:04
High Street (Glasgow)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:1715:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Stepps15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stepps
Gartcosh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gartcosh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail14:588EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5815:01
Helensburgh Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:031DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dunblane14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Larbert
Croy14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Croy
Lenzie14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:048CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Cumbernauld14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stepps
Springburn14:4714:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:06
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:049Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:04
Cumbernauld15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:064EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street15:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:079Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0715:08
Edinburgh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us