hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:128CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Cumbernauld18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:12
Charing X Glasgw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing X Glasgw (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:154Glasgow Queen StEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen St19:15
Falkirk High19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk High (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk High
Polmont19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Polmont (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:169GarscaddenAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Garscadden19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1619:16
High St Glasgow19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High St Glasgow (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High St Glasgow
Bellgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sside19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sside (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatbridge Sside
Coatdyke19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:183Glasgow Queen StAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen St19:18
Bishopbriggs19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bishopbriggs
Lenzie19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Lenzie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Lenzie
Croy19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Croy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Croy
Larbert19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Larbert
Stirling20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stirling
Alloa20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alloa (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:221Glasgow Queen StFalkirk GhstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen St19:22
Springburn19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Stepps19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stepps
Gartcosh19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Camelon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Camelon
Falkirk Ghston20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk Ghston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk Ghston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:238EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23
Charing X Glasgw19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing X Glasgw (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:10CrianlarichGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:128CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen St arrivals
Cumbernauld18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Stepps
Springburn18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:12
Garscadden19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Garscadden (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:157AberdeenGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen St arrivals
Aberdeen16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Dundee
Perth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Perth
Dunblane18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Stirling
Glasgow Queen St19:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen St arrivals
Anniesland18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Possilpark
Ashfield18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Ashfield
Glasgow Queen St19:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:169GarscaddenAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen St arrivals
Garscadden19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1619:16
Airdrie19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Airdrie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:226EdinburghGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen St arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk High18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen St arrivals from Croy
Glasgow Queen St19:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us