hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern15:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop15:4715:50
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:0416:07
Dinting16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop16:1716:20
Hadfield16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:37HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:3416:37
Dinting16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop16:4716:50
Hadfield16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:0417:07
Dinting17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:0416:07
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop16:1716:20
Hadfield16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:3416:37
Manchester Piccadilly17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop16:4716:50
Hadfield16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:0417:07
Manchester Piccadilly17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop17:1717:20
Hadfield17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us