hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail20:337Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central20:33
Crossmyloof20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Nitshill
Barrhead20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barrhead
Dunlop21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dunlop
Stewarton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:3510Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central20:35
Pollokshields East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cathcart
Muirend20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Muirend
Williamwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Patterton
Neilston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Neilston (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milngavie
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36
Argyle Street20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Airbles (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:3615fGlasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central20:36
Cardonald20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langbank
Woodhall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumfrochar (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Branchton
Ibm21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ibm
Inverkip21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4020:41
Anderston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:4212fGlasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central20:42
Dumbreck20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
First TransPennine Express20:342fManchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:34MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:377CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4019:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:3713AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:40LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4020:41
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:4311Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ibm
Branchton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us