hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail21:458Glasgow CentralNewton LanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:45
Pollokshields W21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields W (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields W
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton Lanark22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:4513fGlasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:45
Paisley Gil St21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Glengarnock22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan S Bch (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan S Bch
West Kilbride22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fairlie
Largs22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:46DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4421:46
Argyle Street21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:473fGlasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:47
Crossmyloof21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Thorntonhall22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:5013Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:50
Paisley Gil St22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gil St
Bishopton Sclyde22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Port Glasgow22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Cartsdyke22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:504Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:50
Cambuslang21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Motherwell22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wishaw
Carluke22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carluke
Lanark22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail21:4415Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm Halt20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm Halt to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ibm Halt
Branchton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton Sclyde21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley St James21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Hillington West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4421:46
Larkhall22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:50MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5021:51
Dalmuir22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:5110Newton LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Newton Lanark21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton Lanark
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields W21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields W to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields W
Glasgow Central21:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:5413LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Largs20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan S Bch21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Milliken Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone Sclyde21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central21:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:56DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5621:57
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whifflet (Mon 2017-09-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us