hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central19:3219:32
Cartsdyke19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:49Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central19:4919:49
Greenock West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:22Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central20:3220:32
Cartsdyke20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:3219:32
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:49Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:4919:49
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:22Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central20:3220:32
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us