hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:28GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central05:2805:28
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton Sclyde05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:13GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central06:1306:13
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Port Glasgow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton Sclyde06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central06:2806:28
Greenock West06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Gourock06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central06:3306:33
Cartsdyke06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton Sclyde06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley St James06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central06:5506:55
Cartsdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton Sclyde07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley St James07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central07:0207:02
Greenock West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:28GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:13GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gil St06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Bishopton Sclyde06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton Sclyde
Port Glasgow06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Cartsdyke06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central06:2806:28
Gourock06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:3306:33
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:5506:55
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton Sclyde06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton Sclyde
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0207:02
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us