hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giggleswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0EB
Advertisement

Giggleswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern20:09MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick20:0820:09
Long Preston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Shipley20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:07SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Skipton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Giggleswick06:0606:07
Clapham (North Yorkshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Lancaster07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Giggleswick07:5207:52
Long Preston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Wed 2017-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick09:2009:20
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick11:2411:24
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick11:4111:42
Long Preston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Shipley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern20:08MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick20:0820:09
Leeds21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:06SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Skipton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick06:0606:07
Lancaster06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Lancaster07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:5207:52
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:20
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2411:24
Heysham Port13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5811:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:4111:42
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us