hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giggleswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0EB
Advertisement

Giggleswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:07SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Skipton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Giggleswick06:0606:07
Clapham Yorks06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham Yorks
Bentham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Lancaster07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Giggleswick07:5207:52
Long Preston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Bingley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bingley (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick09:2009:20
Clapham Yorks09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham Yorks
Bentham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick11:2411:24
Clapham Yorks11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham Yorks
Bentham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Morecambe10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Giggleswick11:4111:42
Long Preston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Hellifield
Gargrave12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Gargrave (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Gargrave
Skipton12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Skipton
Keighley12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Keighley
Shipley Yorks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick departures
Leeds13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Giggleswick14:2514:25
Clapham Yorks14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Clapham Yorks
Bentham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Mon 2017-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bentham
Wennington14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Mon 2017-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Mon 2017-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:1615:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2017-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:06SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Skipton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick06:0606:07
Lancaster06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Lancaster07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham Yorks07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Yorks to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham Yorks
Giggleswick07:5207:52
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:20
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2411:24
Heysham Port13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Heysham Port (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Morecambe10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5811:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bentham
Clapham Yorks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Yorks to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Clapham Yorks
Giggleswick11:4111:42
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giggleswick arrivals
Leeds13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5514:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick14:2514:25
Morecambe15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Mon 2017-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giggleswick departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us