hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Giffnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6JJ
Advertisement

Giffnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock09:0309:03
Clarkston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock09:1109:12
Thornliebank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock09:3309:33
Clarkston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Hairmyres09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock09:4109:42
Thornliebank09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Giffnock10:0310:03
Clarkston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Clarkston
Busby10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Busby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Busby
Thorntonhall10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock departures
East Kilbride09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Giffnock10:1110:12
Thornliebank10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0309:03
East Kilbride09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock09:1109:12
Glasgow Central09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:3309:33
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock09:4109:42
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:0310:03
East Kilbride10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Giffnock arrivals
East Kilbride09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sun 2017-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock10:1110:12
Glasgow Central10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Giffnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us