hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glan Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL28 5ED
Advertisement

Glan Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:22LlandudnoBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Glan Conwy19:2219:22
Tal Y Cafn19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal Y Cafn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Tal Y Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to North Llanrwst (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws Y Coed19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws Y Coed (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Betws Y Coed
Pont Y Pant19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont Y Pant (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Pont Y Pant
Dolwyddelan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffest20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffest (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy departures
Blaenau Ffest20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Glan Conwy21:1621:16
Llandudno Jn21:2121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno Jn
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:22LlandudnoBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Jn19:1119:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Glan Conwy19:2219:22
Blaenau Ffest20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffest (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glan Conwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffest20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Roman Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont Y Pant20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont Y Pant to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Pont Y Pant
Betws Y Coed20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws Y Coed to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Betws Y Coed
Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal Y Cafn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal Y Cafn to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy arrivals from Tal Y Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1621:16
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glan Conwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us