hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gloucester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucester
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL1 1DE
Advertisement

Gloucester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:234MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Maesteg
Gloucester17:1917:23
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:252NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:371WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Warminster
Gloucester17:3417:37
Cheltenham Spa17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Malvern Link (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Great Malvern (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:412London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
London Paddington15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Gloucester17:3017:41
Cheltenham Spa17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:471Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Great Malvern
Gloucester17:4417:47
Cam & Dursley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:3918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bath Spa
Freshford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Freshford
Avoncliff19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:504Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester departures
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gloucester17:4417:50
Cheltenham Spa18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton-On-Trent19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Long Eaton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Long Eaton
Beeston19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
CrossCountry17:232NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:302London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
London Paddington15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester17:3017:41
Cheltenham Spa17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:341WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:37
Great Malvern18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Great Malvern (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:444Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester17:4417:50
Nottingham20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:441Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:4417:47
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:511Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gloucester arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5117:55
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gloucester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us