hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southern09:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea09:5909:59
Durrington-On-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Burgess Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:3510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:16London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea10:1610:16
Angmering10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:26LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:41London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea10:4110:41
Angmering10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea10:4810:48
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southern09:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:5909:59
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:16London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3009:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:1610:16
Littlehampton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:26LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26
London Victoria11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:41London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hove10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:4110:41
Littlehampton10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4810:48
Brighton11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us