hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferryside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 5SF
Advertisement

Ferryside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:13CarmarthenManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembry & By Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembry & By Port (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Port Talbot Pwy16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Pwy (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport S.Wales (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch Shrop19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch Shrop (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Nantwich19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Manchester PicCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Manchester Pic11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Pic
Ferryside16:1416:14
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2017-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08CarmarthenManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembry & By Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembry & By Port (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Pwy (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport S.Wales (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool&Newinn (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Abergavenny (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ludlow (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch Shrop21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch Shrop (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Nantwich (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Manchester PicMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Manchester Pic12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Pic
Ferryside17:1617:16
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2017-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Fri 2017-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Fri 2017-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Fri 2017-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2017-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Fri 2017-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42GloucesterFishguard HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gloucester
Ferryside17:4217:42
Carmarthen17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2017-09-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Fri 2017-09-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Fri 2017-09-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Gwck18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard & Gwck (Fri 2017-09-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Fishguard & Gwck
Fishguard Hbr18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Hbr (Fri 2017-09-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Fishguard Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside departures
Milford Haven17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Ferryside18:1618:16
Kidwelly18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Kidwelly
Pembry & By Port18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembry & By Port (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Skewen
Neath19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Pwy (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:13CarmarthenManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13
Manchester Pic20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Manchester PicCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Manchester Pic11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Pwy15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2017-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08CarmarthenManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08
Manchester Pic22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Manchester PicMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Manchester Pic12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Pwy16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Fri 2017-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42GloucesterFishguard HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Jn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Neath16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42
Fishguard Hbr18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Hbr (Fri 2017-09-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Fishguard Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferryside arrivals
Milford Haven17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2017-09-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1618:16
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferryside departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us