hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ferriby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU14 3EH
Advertisement

Ferriby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:35HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby11:3411:35
Brough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Broomfleet11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Broomfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby11:4111:41
Hessle11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby12:3012:31
Brough12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Saltmarshe
Goole12:5613:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby12:4112:41
Hessle12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Hull13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Ferriby13:3613:37
Brough13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Brough (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Gilberdyke
Goole13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Goole
Thorne North14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Thorne North (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby departures
Doncaster12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Ferriby13:4013:40
Hessle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hessle
Hull13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby11:3411:35
Doncaster12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby11:4111:41
Hull11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby12:3012:31
Doncaster13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby12:4112:41
Hull12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Hull13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hull
Hessle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby13:3613:37
Doncaster14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ferriby arrivals
Doncaster12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby13:4013:40
Hull13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ferriby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us