hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forsinard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW13 6YT
Advertisement

Forsinard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail07:27WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard07:2707:27
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:13WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard09:1309:13
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:21InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard10:2110:21
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:46InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Forsinard13:4613:46
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Altnabreac (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:11WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Forsinard17:1117:11
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kildonan (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Brora
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Rogart (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail07:27WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:13WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:21InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:45WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:46InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:10InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forsinard arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forsinard departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us