hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern21:512Preston LancsMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Preston Lancs20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Preston Lancs
Foxfield21:5121:51
Green Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161MillomBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Millom22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Foxfield22:1622:16
Kirkby In Furn22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby In Furn (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow In Furnss (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern06:092Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow In Furnss05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Foxfield06:0806:09
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston Cumbria08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston Cumbria (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161MillomBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Millom06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Foxfield06:1606:16
Kirkby In Furn06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby In Furn (Fri 2017-09-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2017-09-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow In Furnss (Fri 2017-09-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow In Furnss06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Foxfield07:0907:09
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
Braystones Cumbr07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones Cumbr (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Braystones Cumbr
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston Cumbria09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston Cumbria (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391CarlislePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield07:3807:39
Kirkby In Furn07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby In Furn (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow In Furnss (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow In Furnss
Roose08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton Cumbria08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton Cumbria (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange Ovr Sands (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern21:512Preston LancsMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Preston Lancs20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Roose21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow In Furnss21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield21:5121:51
Millom22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161MillomBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Millom22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Thu 2017-09-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield22:1622:16
Barrow In Furnss22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow In Furnss (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern06:082Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow In Furnss05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield06:0806:09
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161MillomBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Millom06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield06:1606:16
Barrow In Furnss06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow In Furnss (Fri 2017-09-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow In Furnss06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield07:0907:09
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Fri 2017-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:381CarlislePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Fri 2017-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:3807:39
Preston Lancs09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us