hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Foxfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA20 6BX
Advertisement

Foxfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:571CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield16:5716:57
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield17:3217:32
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Roose
Dalton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Lancaster
Preston19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:542Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5417:54
Green Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Silecroft18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Drigg
Seascale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:5119:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Parton
Harrington19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Harrington
Workington19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Workington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Workington
Flimby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Lancaster17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Foxfield18:2718:27
Green Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Green Road (Sat 2017-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Green Road
Millom18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sat 2017-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:441CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield18:4418:44
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield departures
Carlisle17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Foxfield19:4719:47
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sat 2017-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:571CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5716:57
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:3217:32
Preston19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:542Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5417:54
Carlisle20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Lancaster17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2718:27
Millom18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sat 2017-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:441CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield18:4418:44
Barrow-In-Furness19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Foxfield arrivals
Carlisle17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Foxfield (Sat 2017-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield19:4719:47
Barrow-In-Furness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2017-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Foxfield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us