hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV36 1GZ
Advertisement

Forres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:19InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres05:1805:19
Elgin05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Stonehaven (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Laurencekirk (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Montrose (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Arbroath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Carnoustie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Monifieth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Monifieth
Dundee08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dundee (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:20InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres06:1906:20
Elgin06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1107:11
Nairn07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:37InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Forres07:3507:37
Elgin07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Elgin
Keith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Keith
Huntly08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Huntly
Insch08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Insch
Inverurie09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:43ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Elgin07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:4307:43
Nairn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:06AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres departures
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Forres08:0608:06
Nairn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2017-09-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Nairn
Inverness08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:18InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1805:19
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:19InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:1906:20
Aberdeen08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1107:11
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:35InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3507:37
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:43ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Elgin07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:4307:43
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:06AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forres arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0807:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres arrivals from Elgin
Forres08:0608:06
Inverness08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2017-09-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forres departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us