hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Furness Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7PQ
Advertisement

Furness Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern06:20BuxtonKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale06:2006:20
New Mills Newtn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtn (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Hazel Grove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Deansgate G-Mex (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Bolton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Westhoughton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hindley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Pemberton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Orrell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Orrell
Upholland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Upholland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Upholland
Rainford08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Rainford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Rainford
Kirkby Merseysde08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Kirkby Merseysde (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43BuxtonWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale06:4306:43
New Mills Newtn06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtn (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Deansgate G-Mex (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley Manchr07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Kearsley Manchr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Kearsley Manchr
Farnworth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Farnworth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Moses Gate (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Bolton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Westhoughton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Westhoughton
Wigan North West08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Wigan North West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11BuxtonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale07:1107:11
New Mills Newtn07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtn (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road07:5408:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Deansgate G-Mex (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Bolton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Bolton
Hall I Th Wood08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hall I Th Wood (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hall I Th Wood
Bromley Cross08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Bromley Cross (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Entwistle (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Darwen (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Blackburn (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wil08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Ramsgreave & Wil (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Ramsgreave & Wil
Langho09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Langho (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Langho
Whalley Lancs09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whalley Lancs (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whalley Lancs
Clitheroe09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Clitheroe (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Manchester Pic06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Pic
Furness Vale07:2707:27
Whaley Bridge07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel En Le Frh (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Dove Holes07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale07:4407:44
New Mills Newtn07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtn (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Middlewood07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Davenport
Stockport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale departures
Buxton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Furness Vale08:0608:06
New Mills Newtn08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtn (Tue 2017-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2017-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Disley
Hazel Grove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Hazel Grove
Manchester Pic08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern06:20BuxtonKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2006:20
Kirkby Merseysde08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Kirkby Merseysde (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43BuxtonWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel En Le Frh06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:4306:43
Wigan North West08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Wigan North West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11BuxtonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1107:11
Clitheroe09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Clitheroe (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Manchester Pic06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale07:2707:27
Buxton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel En Le Frh07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:4407:44
Manchester Pic08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Furness Vale arrivals
Buxton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:0608:06
Manchester Pic08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Furness Vale departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us