hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU9 8AD
Advertisement

Farnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains09:142London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham09:1309:14
Bentley (Hants)09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:301AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham09:2809:30
Aldershot09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
Surbiton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:142London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham10:1310:14
Bentley (Hants)10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:301AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham10:2810:30
Aldershot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
Surbiton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:142London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
London Waterloo10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnham11:1311:14
Bentley (Hants)11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:301AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham departures
Alton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Farnham11:2811:30
Aldershot11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Brookwood
Woking11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Woking
Surbiton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains09:132London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
Woking08:4208:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham09:1309:14
Alton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham09:2809:30
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:132London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
Woking09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham10:1310:14
Alton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham10:2810:30
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:132London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
London Waterloo10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Surbiton
Woking10:4210:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham11:1311:14
Alton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:281AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnham arrivals
Alton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Farnham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham11:2811:30
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us