hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains23:162London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Basingstoke22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)23:1523:16
Brookwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking23:2823:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
West Byfleet23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to West Byfleet (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hersham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hersham
Esher23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Esher (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Esher
Surbiton23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:0600:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Vauxhall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:332London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)23:3223:33
Fleet23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains00:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weymouth
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Brookwood
Woking00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Woking
West Byfleet00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to West Byfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Weybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wimbledon (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:102London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)00:1000:10
Fleet00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Wed 2017-11-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Winchfield00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Wed 2017-11-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchfield
Hook00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Wed 2017-11-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Hook
Basingstoke00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:142London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) departures
London Waterloo23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough (Main)00:1400:14
Fleet00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Fleet (Wed 2017-11-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Fleet
Basingstoke00:3300:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Winchester00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Wed 2017-11-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Winchester
Eastleigh00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains23:152London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:151BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Basingstoke22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)23:1523:16
London Waterloo00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:322London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)23:3223:33
Basingstoke23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains00:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth22:0722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06
London Waterloo01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:102London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Weybridge
Woking23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Brookwood00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)00:1000:10
Basingstoke00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:142London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough (Main) arrivals
London Waterloo23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)00:1400:14
Southampton Central01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough (Main) departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us