hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farnborough (Main) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU14 7NL
Advertisement

Farnborough (Main) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains23:052WokingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main departures
Woking22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Woking
Farnborough Main23:0523:05
Fleet23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Fleet (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Fleet
Winchfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Winchfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Winchfield
Hook23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Hook (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Hook
Basingstoke23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:151BasingstokeWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main departures
Basingstoke22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough Main23:1423:15
Brookwood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Brookwood
Woking23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:172London WaterlooSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main departures
London Waterloo22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough Main23:1623:17
Fleet23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Fleet (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Fleet
Basingstoke23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Basingstoke
Winchester23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Winchester (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Winchester
Shawford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Shawford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Shawford
Eastleigh00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Air00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Southampton Air (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Southampton Air
Southampton Ctl00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:322London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main departures
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough Main23:3123:32
Basingstoke23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Micheldever (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Micheldever
Winchester00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Winchester (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Winchester
Shawford00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Shawford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Shawford
Eastleigh00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Air00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Southampton Air (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Southampton Air
Southampton Ctl00:2900:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Southampton Ctl
Totton00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Totton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Totton
Brockenhurst00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to New Milton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to New Milton
Christchurch01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Christchurch (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Pokesdown (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:362WokingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main departures
Woking23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Woking
Farnborough Main23:3623:36
Fleet23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Fleet (Sat 2017-09-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Fleet
Winchfield23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Winchfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Winchfield
Hook23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Hook (Sat 2017-09-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Hook
Basingstoke23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
South West Trains00:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Weymouth
Farnborough Main00:0600:06
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Brookwood (Sun 2017-09-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Brookwood
Woking00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Woking (Sun 2017-09-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Woking
West Byfleet00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to West Byfleet (Sun 2017-09-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Weybridge (Sun 2017-09-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Weybridge
Walton On Thames00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Walton On Thames (Sun 2017-09-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Walton On Thames
Surbiton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Surbiton (Sun 2017-09-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-09-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-09-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-09-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:102London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main departures
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from London Waterloo
Farnborough Main00:1000:10
Fleet00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Fleet (Sun 2017-09-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Fleet
Winchfield00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Winchfield (Sun 2017-09-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Winchfield
Hook00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Hook (Sun 2017-09-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Hook
Basingstoke00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-09-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains23:052WokingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main arrivals
Woking22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough Main23:0523:05
Basingstoke23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:141BasingstokeWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main arrivals
Basingstoke22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Hook
Winchfield23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough Main23:1423:15
Woking23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:162London WaterlooSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main arrivals
London Waterloo22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough Main23:1623:17
Southampton Ctl00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:312London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main arrivals
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Woking
Farnborough Main23:3123:32
Bournemouth01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:362WokingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main arrivals
Woking23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough Main23:3623:36
Basingstoke23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
South West Trains00:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main arrivals
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton Dorset21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton Dorset to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Moreton Dorset
Wool21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Wool
Wareham Dorset21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham Dorset to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Wareham Dorset
Hamworthy21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Poole
Parkstone Dorset21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone Dorset to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Parkstone Dorset
Branksome22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth22:0722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst N Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst N Forest to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Ashurst N Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Totton
Southampton Ctl22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Southampton Air23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Southampton Air
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough Main00:0600:06
London Waterloo01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-09-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:102London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farnborough Main arrivals
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Surbiton
Walton On Thames23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton On Thames to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Walton On Thames
Weybridge23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Weybridge
Woking23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Woking
Brookwood00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough Main (Sun 2017-09-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough Main00:1000:10
Basingstoke00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-09-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farnborough Main departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us