hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishguard Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA64 0BY
Advertisement

Fishguard Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales23:45Fishguard HarbourRosslare Hr (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Fishguard HarbourClarbeston RoadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Nantwich (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour09:54
Fishguard & Goodwick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2017-11-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Wed 2017-11-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clunderwen
Whitland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Whitland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:4013:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Cardiff Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Fishguard HarbourRosslare Hr (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:44CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Clarbeston RoadFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Swansea08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Rosslare Hr (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Swansea11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us