hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St Thomas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 1AQ
Advertisement

Exeter St Thomas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:311ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas17:3117:31
Starcross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4417:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:452PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas17:4517:45
Exeter St Davids17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:551Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exeter Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Thomas17:5417:55
Starcross18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:142PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas18:1418:14
Exeter St Davids18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:391ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas18:3818:39
Starcross18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:5218:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:402PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40
Exeter St Davids18:4518:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:311ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3117:31
Paignton18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:452PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:4517:45
Exmouth18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:541Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exeter Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:5417:55
Paignton18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:142PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:1418:14
Exmouth18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:381ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3818:39
Paignton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:402PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40
Exmouth19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us