hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX3 0PG
Advertisement

Exton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway19:54BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Barnstaple18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Barnstaple
Exton19:5419:54
Lympstone Comm19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Comm (Sat 2017-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Comm
Lympstone Vllage19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Vllage (Sat 2017-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Vllage
Exmouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:14ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton20:1420:14
Topsham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Pk Extr20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Pk Extr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Pk Extr
Exeter Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:54PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Paignton19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Exton20:5420:54
Lympstone Comm20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Comm (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Comm
Lympstone Vllage20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Vllage (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Vllage
Exmouth21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton21:2321:23
Topsham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Pk Extr21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Pk Extr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Pk Extr
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torre
Torquay22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torquay
Paignton22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:03Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exeter St Davids21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exton22:0322:03
Lympstone Comm22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Comm (Sat 2017-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Comm
Lympstone Vllage22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Vllage (Sat 2017-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Vllage
Exmouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:26ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton22:2622:26
Topsham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Pk Extr22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Pk Extr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Pk Extr
Exeter Central22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway19:54BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Barnstaple18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton19:0719:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Pk Extr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Pk Extr to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Pk Extr
Polsloe Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton19:5419:54
Exmouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:14ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Vllage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Vllage to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Vllage
Lympstone Comm20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Comm to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Comm
Exton20:1420:14
Exeter St Davids20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:54PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Paignton19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:5620:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:2520:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Pk Extr20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Pk Extr to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Pk Extr
Polsloe Bridge20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton20:5420:54
Exmouth21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Vllage21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Vllage to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Vllage
Lympstone Comm21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Comm to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Comm
Exton21:2321:23
Paignton22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:03Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Pk Extr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Pk Extr to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Pk Extr
Polsloe Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton22:0322:03
Exmouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:26ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Vllage22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Vllage to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Vllage
Lympstone Comm22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Comm to Exton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Comm
Exton22:2622:26
Exeter St Davids22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us