desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
17:23ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth17:23
Lympstone Village17:2717:27
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28
Exton17:3017:30
Topsham17:3517:36
Newcourt17:3917:39
Digby & Sowton17:4217:42
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46
St James Park17:4917:49
Exeter Central17:5117:53
Exeter St Davids17:5517:57
Newton St Cyres18:0518:05
Crediton18:1118:12
Yeoford18:1818:18
Copplestone18:2318:23
Morchard Road18:2618:26
Lapford18:3018:30
Eggesford18:3918:41
Kings Nympton18:4818:48
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)18:5218:52
Umberleigh18:5918:59
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03
Barnstaple19:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:53ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth17:53
Lympstone Village17:5717:57
Lympstone Commando17:5817:58
Exton18:0018:00
Topsham18:0518:05
Newcourt18:0818:09
Digby & Sowton18:1118:12
Polsloe Bridge18:1518:15
St James Park18:1818:18
Exeter Central18:2018:21
Exeter St Davids18:2418:27
Exeter St Thomas18:2918:29
Starcross18:3718:37
Dawlish Warren18:4218:42
Dawlish18:4618:46
Teignmouth18:5118:51
Newton Abbot18:5919:01
Torre19:0919:09
Torquay19:1219:12
Paignton19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:25ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth18:25
Lympstone Village18:2918:29
Topsham18:3518:36
Newcourt18:3918:39
Digby & Sowton18:4218:42
Exeter Central18:4918:49
Exeter St Davids18:5318:59
Newton St Cyres19:0619:06
Crediton19:1219:13
Yeoford19:1919:19
Copplestone19:2419:24
Morchard Road19:2719:27
Eggesford19:3919:42
Umberleigh19:5619:56
Barnstaple20:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:54ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth18:54
Lympstone Village18:5818:58
Lympstone Commando18:5918:59
Exton19:0119:01
Topsham19:0619:07
Newcourt19:1019:10
Digby & Sowton19:1319:13
Polsloe Bridge19:1719:17
St James Park19:1919:19
Exeter Central19:2219:23
Exeter St Davids19:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:40ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth19:40
Lympstone Village19:4419:44
Topsham19:5019:52
Newcourt19:5519:55
Digby & Sowton19:5819:58
Exeter Central20:0420:05
Exeter St Davids20:0920:19
Exeter St Thomas20:2120:22
Starcross20:3020:30
Dawlish Warren20:3520:35
Dawlish20:3920:39
Teignmouth20:4420:44
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Torre21:0121:01
Torquay21:0321:04
Paignton21:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:08ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth20:08
Lympstone Village20:1220:12
Lympstone Commando20:1420:14
Exton20:1520:15
Topsham20:2020:20
Newcourt20:2320:24
Digby & Sowton20:2620:27
Polsloe Bridge20:3020:30
St James Park20:3320:33
Exeter Central20:3520:36
Exeter St Davids20:3920:56
Exeter St Thomas20:5820:59
Starcross21:0721:07
Dawlish Warren21:1221:12
Dawlish21:1621:16
Teignmouth21:2121:21
Newton Abbot21:2921:32
Torre21:4021:40
Torquay21:4221:43
Paignton21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
17:20BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Barnstaple15:43
Umberleigh15:5115:51
Eggesford16:0716:08
Morchard Road16:1616:16
Copplestone16:2016:20
Yeoford16:2416:24
Crediton16:3216:34
Exeter St Davids16:4416:46
Exeter Central16:4916:50
St James Park16:5216:52
Polsloe Bridge16:5516:55
Digby & Sowton16:5816:59
Newcourt17:0117:02
Topsham17:0517:05
Exton17:0817:08
Lympstone Commando17:1017:10
Lympstone Village17:1317:13
Exmouth17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton16:13
Torquay16:1716:18
Torre16:2016:21
Newton Abbot16:2916:31
Teignmouth16:3816:39
Dawlish16:4316:44
Dawlish Warren16:4916:55
Starcross16:5917:00
Exeter St Thomas17:0917:09
Exeter St Davids17:1417:16
Exeter Central17:1917:20
St James Park17:2217:22
Polsloe Bridge17:2517:25
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29
Newcourt17:3117:32
Topsham17:3517:35
Exton17:3817:38
Lympstone Commando17:4017:40
Lympstone Village17:4317:43
Exmouth17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:20Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids17:45
Exeter Central17:4817:49
St James Park17:5117:51
Polsloe Bridge17:5417:54
Digby & Sowton17:5817:58
Newcourt18:0018:01
Topsham18:0518:05
Exton18:0818:08
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10
Lympstone Village18:1318:13
Exmouth18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton17:18
Torquay17:2217:23
Torre17:2517:26
Newton Abbot17:3417:36
Teignmouth17:4317:44
Dawlish17:4817:49
Dawlish Warren17:5317:54
Starcross17:5817:59
Exeter St Thomas18:0818:08
Exeter St Davids18:1218:16
Exeter Central18:1918:20
St James Park18:2218:22
Polsloe Bridge18:2518:25
Digby & Sowton18:2818:29
Newcourt18:3118:32
Topsham18:3518:35
Exton18:3818:38
Lympstone Commando18:4018:40
Lympstone Village18:4318:43
Exmouth18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:22PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton17:51
Torquay17:5517:56
Torre17:5817:59
Newton Abbot18:0718:09
Teignmouth18:1618:17
Dawlish18:2118:22
Dawlish Warren18:2618:27
Starcross18:3118:32
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40
Exeter St Davids18:4418:47
Exeter Central18:5018:51
St James Park18:5318:53
Polsloe Bridge18:5618:56
Digby & Sowton19:0019:00
Newcourt19:0219:03
Topsham19:0619:06
Exton19:0919:09
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11
Lympstone Village19:1419:14
Exmouth19:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:05BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Barnstaple18:13
Umberleigh18:2118:21
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)18:2818:28
Kings Nympton18:3318:33
Eggesford18:4018:42
Lapford18:4718:47
Morchard Road18:5118:51
Copplestone18:5518:55
Yeoford18:5918:59
Crediton19:0719:14
Exeter St Davids19:3019:31
Exeter Central19:3419:35
St James Park19:3719:37
Polsloe Bridge19:4019:40
Digby & Sowton19:4419:44
Newcourt19:4719:47
Topsham19:5119:51
Exton19:5419:54
Lympstone Commando19:5619:56
Lympstone Village19:5919:59
Exmouth20:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1contact us