desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
07:51ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth07:51
Lympstone Village07:5507:55
Lympstone Commando07:5607:56
Exton07:5807:58
Topsham08:0308:06
Newcourt08:0908:09
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17
St James Park08:2008:20
Exeter Central08:2208:24
Exeter St Davids08:2708:31
Crediton08:4108:42
Yeoford08:4808:48
Copplestone08:5308:53
Morchard Road08:5608:56
Eggesford09:0809:11
Kings Nympton09:1709:17
Umberleigh09:2709:27
Barnstaple09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth08:23
Lympstone Village08:2708:27
Lympstone Commando08:2908:29
Exton08:3008:30
Topsham08:3508:36
Newcourt08:3908:40
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47
St James Park08:4908:49
Exeter Central08:5208:53
Exeter St Davids08:5608:58
Exeter St Thomas09:0109:01
Starcross09:1009:10
Dawlish Warren09:1409:20
Dawlish09:2409:24
Teignmouth09:2909:29
Newton Abbot09:3609:38
Torre09:4609:46
Torquay09:4909:49
Paignton09:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth08:52
Lympstone Village08:5608:56
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58
Exton08:5908:59
Topsham09:0409:05
Newcourt09:0809:09
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16
St James Park09:1709:17
Exeter Central09:2009:21
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Crediton09:3709:38
Yeoford09:4409:44
Copplestone09:4909:49
Morchard Road09:5209:52
Eggesford10:0510:08
Umberleigh10:2310:23
Barnstaple10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth09:23
Lympstone Village09:2709:27
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29
Exton09:3009:30
Topsham09:3509:36
Newcourt09:3909:39
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46
St James Park09:4909:49
Exeter Central09:5109:53
Exeter St Davids09:5609:58
Exeter St Thomas10:0110:01
Starcross10:1010:10
Dawlish Warren10:1410:15
Dawlish10:1810:19
Teignmouth10:2310:24
Newton Abbot10:3010:32
Torre10:4010:41
Torquay10:4310:44
Paignton10:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth09:53
Lympstone Village09:5709:57
Topsham10:0410:06
Newcourt10:0910:09
Digby & Sowton10:1210:12
Exeter Central10:1810:20
Exeter St Davids10:2310:27
Crediton10:3710:38
Yeoford10:4410:44
Copplestone10:4910:49
Morchard Road10:5210:52
Eggesford11:0511:08
Umberleigh11:2311:23
Barnstaple11:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth10:23
Lympstone Village10:2710:27
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28
Exton10:3010:30
Topsham10:3510:36
Newcourt10:3910:40
Digby & Sowton10:4210:43
Polsloe Bridge10:4610:46
St James Park10:4910:49
Exeter Central10:5110:52
Exeter St Davids10:5510:58
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01
Starcross11:0911:09
Dawlish Warren11:1411:14
Dawlish11:1811:18
Teignmouth11:2311:23
Newton Abbot11:3011:32
Torre11:4011:40
Torquay11:4311:43
Paignton11:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
07:41PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton06:03
Torquay06:0706:08
Torre06:1006:11
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Teignmouth06:2806:28
Dawlish06:3306:33
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45
Starcross06:4906:49
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07
Exeter Central07:1007:11
St James Park07:1307:13
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20
Newcourt07:2307:23
Topsham07:2707:27
Exton07:2907:29
Lympstone Commando07:3107:31
Lympstone Village07:3407:34
Exmouth07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:16PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton06:34
Torquay06:3806:39
Torre06:4106:42
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Starcross07:1907:19
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36
Exeter Central07:3907:48
St James Park07:5007:50
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57
Newcourt07:5908:00
Topsham08:0308:03
Exton08:0608:06
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08
Lympstone Village08:1108:11
Exmouth08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton07:11
Torquay07:1507:16
Torre07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2707:37
Teignmouth07:4407:45
Dawlish07:4907:50
Dawlish Warren07:5507:55
Starcross07:5807:59
Exeter St Thomas08:0908:09
Exeter St Davids08:1408:16
Exeter Central08:1908:20
St James Park08:2208:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25
Digby & Sowton08:2908:29
Newcourt08:3208:32
Topsham08:3508:35
Exton08:3808:38
Lympstone Commando08:4008:40
Lympstone Village08:4408:44
Exmouth08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:19Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:45
Exeter Central08:4808:49
St James Park08:5108:51
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58
Newcourt09:0009:01
Topsham09:0409:04
Exton09:0709:07
Lympstone Commando09:0909:09
Lympstone Village09:1209:12
Exmouth09:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton08:20
Torquay08:2408:25
Torre08:2708:28
Newton Abbot08:3608:38
Teignmouth08:4508:45
Dawlish08:5008:50
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55
Starcross08:5908:59
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16
Exeter Central09:1909:20
St James Park09:2209:22
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Newcourt09:3109:32
Topsham09:3509:35
Exton09:3809:38
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40
Lympstone Village09:4309:43
Exmouth09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:18BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Barnstaple08:43
Umberleigh08:5108:51
Kings Nympton09:0309:03
Eggesford09:0809:10
Lapford09:1609:16
Morchard Road09:2009:20
Copplestone09:2409:24
Yeoford09:2809:28
Crediton09:3609:37
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49
Exeter Central09:5209:53
Digby & Sowton09:5809:59
Newcourt10:0110:02
Topsham10:0410:05
Lympstone Village10:1110:11
Exmouth10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1contact us