Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
06:38Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:06
Exeter Central06:0906:10
St James Park06:1206:12
Polsloe Bridge06:1506:15
Digby & Sowton06:1806:19
Topsham06:2306:25
Exton06:2706:27
Lympstone Commando06:2906:29
Lympstone Village06:3106:31
Exmouth06:38
07:10Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:29
Exeter Central06:3206:39
St James Park06:4106:41
Polsloe Bridge06:4406:44
Digby & Sowton06:4706:48
Topsham06:5206:57
Exton07:0007:00
Lympstone Commando07:0207:02
Lympstone Village07:0507:05
Exmouth07:10
07:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton06:10
Torquay06:1406:15
Torre06:1706:18
Newton Abbot06:2606:34
Teignmouth06:4106:41
Dawlish06:4606:46
Dawlish Warren06:5006:51
Starcross06:5506:55
Exeter St Thomas07:0407:04
Exeter St Davids07:0907:11
Exeter Central07:1407:15
St James Park07:1707:17
Polsloe Bridge07:2007:20
Digby & Sowton07:2407:24
Topsham07:2807:28
Exton07:3107:31
Lympstone Commando07:3307:33
Lympstone Village07:3607:36
Exmouth07:43
08:18PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton06:34
Torquay06:3806:39
Torre06:4106:42
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Starcross07:1907:19
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36
Exeter Central07:3907:52
St James Park07:5407:54
Polsloe Bridge07:5707:57
Digby & Sowton08:0008:01
Topsham08:0508:05
Exton08:0808:08
Lympstone Commando08:1008:10
Lympstone Village08:1308:13
Exmouth08:18
08:48PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton07:11
Torquay07:1507:16
Torre07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2707:37
Teignmouth07:4407:45
Dawlish07:4907:50
Dawlish Warren07:5507:55
Starcross07:5807:59
Exeter St Thomas08:0908:09
Exeter St Davids08:1408:16
Exeter Central08:1908:20
St James Park08:2208:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25
Digby & Sowton08:2908:29
Topsham08:3308:35
Exton08:3808:38
Lympstone Commando08:4008:40
Lympstone Village08:4308:43
Exmouth08:48
09:20Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:48
Exeter Central08:5108:52
St James Park08:5408:54
Polsloe Bridge08:5708:57
Digby & Sowton09:0009:01
Topsham09:0509:05
Exton09:0809:08
Lympstone Commando09:1009:10
Lympstone Village09:1309:13
Exmouth09:20
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
06:45ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth06:45
Lympstone Village06:4906:49
Lympstone Commando06:5206:52
Exton06:5306:53
Topsham06:5706:58
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06
St James Park07:0907:09
Exeter Central07:1107:12
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21
Starcross07:2907:29
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34
Dawlish07:3807:38
Teignmouth07:4307:43
Newton Abbot07:5007:52
Torre08:0008:00
Torquay08:0308:03
Paignton08:12
07:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth07:14
Lympstone Village07:1807:18
Lympstone Commando07:2007:20
Exton07:2107:21
Topsham07:2507:29
Digby & Sowton07:3307:33
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:37
St James Park07:4007:40
Exeter Central07:4207:43
Exeter St Davids07:4607:50
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53
Starcross08:0108:01
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06
Dawlish08:1008:10
Teignmouth08:1508:15
Newton Abbot08:2208:24
Torre08:3208:33
Torquay08:3608:36
Paignton08:44
07:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth07:53
Lympstone Village07:5707:57
Lympstone Commando07:5807:58
Exton08:0008:00
Topsham08:0408:06
Digby & Sowton08:1108:12
Polsloe Bridge08:1508:16
St James Park08:1808:18
Exeter Central08:2208:24
Exeter St Davids08:2608:31
Crediton08:4108:42
Yeoford08:4808:48
Copplestone08:5308:53
Morchard Road08:5608:56
Eggesford09:0809:11
Kings Nympton09:1709:17
Umberleigh09:2709:27
Barnstaple09:39
08:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth08:23
Lympstone Village08:2708:27
Lympstone Commando08:2908:29
Exton08:3008:30
Topsham08:3408:35
Digby & Sowton08:4008:40
Polsloe Bridge08:4408:44
St James Park08:4708:47
Exeter Central08:4908:50
Exeter St Davids08:5408:58
Exeter St Thomas09:0009:01
Starcross09:0909:09
Dawlish Warren09:1409:21
Dawlish09:2509:25
Teignmouth09:3009:30
Newton Abbot09:3709:39
Torre09:4709:47
Torquay09:5009:50
Paignton09:57
08:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth08:53
Lympstone Village08:5708:57
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58
Exton09:0009:00
Topsham09:0409:05
Digby & Sowton09:1009:10
Polsloe Bridge09:1409:14
St James Park09:1709:17
Exeter Central09:1909:20
Exeter St Davids09:2409:27
Crediton09:3709:38
Yeoford09:4409:44
Copplestone09:4909:49
Morchard Road09:5209:52
Eggesford10:0510:08
Umberleigh10:2310:23
Barnstaple10:35
09:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth09:23
Lympstone Village09:2709:27
Lympstone Commando09:2809:28
Exton09:3009:30
Topsham09:3409:35
Digby & Sowton09:4009:40
Polsloe Bridge09:4409:44
St James Park09:4709:47
Exeter Central09:5109:53
Exeter St Davids09:5609:58
Exeter St Thomas10:0110:01
Starcross10:1010:10
Dawlish Warren10:1410:15
Dawlish10:1810:19
Teignmouth10:2310:24
Newton Abbot10:3010:40
Torre10:4810:48
Torquay10:5110:51
Paignton11:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us