Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
16:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton15:13
Torquay15:1715:18
Torre15:2015:21
Newton Abbot15:2915:31
Teignmouth15:3815:38
Dawlish15:4315:43
Dawlish Warren15:4715:54
Starcross15:5815:58
Exeter St Thomas16:0716:07
Exeter St Davids16:1316:18
Exeter Central16:2116:22
St James Park16:2416:24
Polsloe Bridge16:2716:27
Digby & Sowton16:3116:31
Topsham16:3516:37
Exton16:3816:38
Lympstone Commando16:4016:40
Lympstone Village16:4316:43
Exmouth16:50
17:22BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple15:43
Umberleigh15:5115:51
Eggesford16:0716:07
Morchard Road16:1616:16
Copplestone16:2016:20
Yeoford16:2416:24
Crediton16:3216:37
Exeter St Davids16:4816:50
Exeter Central16:5316:54
St James Park16:5616:56
Polsloe Bridge16:5916:59
Digby & Sowton17:0317:03
Topsham17:0717:07
Exton17:1017:10
Lympstone Commando17:1217:12
Lympstone Village17:1517:15
Exmouth17:22
17:51PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton16:12
Torquay16:1616:17
Torre16:1916:21
Newton Abbot16:2916:31
Teignmouth16:3816:38
Dawlish16:4316:43
Dawlish Warren16:4716:54
Starcross16:5816:58
Exeter St Thomas17:0717:07
Exeter St Davids17:1217:18
Exeter Central17:2117:22
St James Park17:2417:24
Polsloe Bridge17:2717:27
Digby & Sowton17:3117:31
Topsham17:3517:37
Exton17:3817:38
Lympstone Commando17:4017:40
Lympstone Village17:4317:43
Exmouth17:51
18:25PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton16:55
Torquay16:5917:00
Torre17:0217:03
Newton Abbot17:1117:13
Teignmouth17:2017:20
Dawlish17:2517:25
Dawlish Warren17:2917:30
Starcross17:3417:34
Exeter St Thomas17:4317:43
Exeter St Davids17:5017:52
Exeter Central17:5517:56
St James Park17:5817:58
Polsloe Bridge18:0118:01
Digby & Sowton18:0518:05
Topsham18:0918:09
Exton18:1218:12
Lympstone Commando18:1418:14
Lympstone Village18:1718:17
Exmouth18:25
18:52PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton17:26
Torquay17:3017:31
Torre17:3317:34
Newton Abbot17:4217:44
Teignmouth17:5117:51
Dawlish17:5617:56
Dawlish Warren18:0018:01
Starcross18:0518:05
Exeter St Thomas18:1418:14
Exeter St Davids18:1818:20
Exeter Central18:2318:24
St James Park18:2618:26
Polsloe Bridge18:2918:29
Digby & Sowton18:3318:33
Topsham18:3718:37
Exton18:3818:38
Lympstone Commando18:4018:40
Lympstone Village18:4318:43
Exmouth18:52
19:23PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton17:53
Torquay17:5717:58
Torre18:0018:01
Newton Abbot18:0918:11
Teignmouth18:1818:18
Dawlish18:2318:23
Dawlish Warren18:2718:28
Starcross18:3218:32
Exeter St Thomas18:4118:41
Exeter St Davids18:4618:50
Exeter Central18:5318:54
St James Park18:5618:56
Polsloe Bridge18:5918:59
Digby & Sowton19:0319:03
Topsham19:0719:07
Exton19:1019:10
Lympstone Commando19:1219:12
Lympstone Village19:1519:15
Exmouth19:23
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
16:25ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth16:25
Lympstone Village16:2916:29
Lympstone Commando16:3016:30
Exton16:3216:32
Topsham16:3716:37
Digby & Sowton16:4216:42
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46
St James Park16:4816:48
Exeter Central16:5116:53
Exeter St Davids16:5616:57
Crediton17:0717:08
Yeoford17:1517:15
Copplestone17:1917:19
Morchard Road17:2217:22
Lapford17:2717:27
Eggesford17:3517:37
Kings Nympton17:4417:44
Umberleigh17:5417:54
Barnstaple18:07
16:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth16:55
Lympstone Village16:5916:59
Lympstone Commando17:0017:00
Exton17:0217:02
Topsham17:0717:07
Digby & Sowton17:1217:12
Polsloe Bridge17:1517:15
St James Park17:1817:18
Exeter Central17:2117:22
Exeter St Davids17:2517:28
Exeter St Thomas17:3017:31
Starcross17:3917:39
Dawlish Warren17:4417:50
Dawlish17:5417:54
Teignmouth17:5917:59
Newton Abbot18:0618:10
Torre18:1818:18
Torquay18:2118:21
Paignton18:30
17:25ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth17:25
Lympstone Village17:2917:29
Lympstone Commando17:3017:30
Exton17:3217:32
Topsham17:3717:37
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45
St James Park17:4817:48
Exeter Central17:5017:51
Exeter St Davids17:5517:57
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04
Crediton18:1018:11
Yeoford18:1718:17
Copplestone18:2218:22
Morchard Road18:2518:25
Lapford18:2918:29
Eggesford18:3818:41
Kings Nympton18:4818:48
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)18:5218:52
Umberleigh18:5918:59
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03
Barnstaple19:13
17:58ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth17:58
Lympstone Village18:0218:02
Lympstone Commando18:0418:04
Exton18:0618:06
Topsham18:1018:11
Digby & Sowton18:1518:15
Polsloe Bridge18:1918:19
St James Park18:2118:21
Exeter Central18:2418:25
Exeter St Davids18:2818:30
Exeter St Thomas18:3318:33
Starcross18:4218:42
Dawlish Warren18:4618:47
Dawlish18:5018:51
Teignmouth18:5518:56
Newton Abbot19:0319:11
Torre19:1919:19
Torquay19:2219:22
Paignton19:30
18:27ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth18:27
Lympstone Village18:3118:31
Topsham18:3718:37
Digby & Sowton18:4218:42
Exeter Central18:4918:49
Exeter St Davids18:5318:57
Newton St Cyres19:0419:04
Crediton19:1019:11
Yeoford19:1719:17
Copplestone19:2219:22
Morchard Road19:2519:25
Eggesford19:3919:42
Umberleigh19:5619:56
Barnstaple20:08
18:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth18:55
Lympstone Village18:5918:59
Lympstone Commando19:0019:00
Exton19:0219:02
Topsham19:0719:07
Digby & Sowton19:1119:12
Polsloe Bridge19:1519:15
St James Park19:1819:18
Exeter Central19:2019:21
Exeter St Davids19:2519:28
Exeter St Thomas19:3019:31
Starcross19:3919:39
Dawlish Warren19:4419:44
Dawlish19:4819:48
Teignmouth19:5319:53
Newton Abbot20:0020:09
Torre20:1720:17
Torquay20:2020:20
Paignton20:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us