Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
14:19BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple12:43
Umberleigh12:5112:51
Kings Nympton13:0213:02
Eggesford13:0713:07
Morchard Road13:1613:16
Copplestone13:2013:20
Yeoford13:2413:24
Crediton13:3213:37
Exeter St Davids13:4813:50
Exeter Central13:5313:54
Digby & Sowton14:0114:01
Topsham14:0514:05
Lympstone Village14:1114:11
Exmouth14:19
14:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton13:13
Torquay13:1713:18
Torre13:2013:21
Newton Abbot13:3013:41
Teignmouth13:4813:48
Dawlish13:5313:53
Dawlish Warren13:5713:58
Starcross14:0214:02
Exeter St Thomas14:1114:11
Exeter St Davids14:1614:18
Exeter Central14:2114:22
St James Park14:2414:24
Polsloe Bridge14:2714:27
Digby & Sowton14:3014:31
Topsham14:3514:35
Exton14:3814:38
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40
Lympstone Village14:4314:43
Exmouth14:50
15:19BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple13:43
Umberleigh13:5113:51
Eggesford14:0714:07
Morchard Road14:1614:16
Copplestone14:2014:20
Yeoford14:2414:24
Crediton14:3214:37
Exeter St Davids14:4814:51
Exeter Central14:5414:55
Digby & Sowton15:0015:01
Topsham15:0515:05
Lympstone Village15:1115:11
Exmouth15:19
15:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton14:23
Torquay14:2714:28
Torre14:3014:31
Newton Abbot14:3914:41
Teignmouth14:4814:48
Dawlish14:5314:53
Dawlish Warren14:5714:58
Starcross15:0215:02
Exeter St Thomas15:1115:11
Exeter St Davids15:1615:18
Exeter Central15:2115:22
St James Park15:2415:24
Polsloe Bridge15:2715:27
Digby & Sowton15:3015:31
Topsham15:3515:35
Exton15:3815:38
Lympstone Commando15:4015:40
Lympstone Village15:4315:43
Exmouth15:50
16:19BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple14:43
Umberleigh14:5114:51
Eggesford15:0715:07
Morchard Road15:1615:16
Copplestone15:2015:20
Yeoford15:2415:24
Crediton15:3215:37
Exeter St Davids15:4815:50
Exeter Central15:5315:54
Digby & Sowton16:0116:01
Topsham16:0516:05
Lympstone Village16:1116:11
Exmouth16:19
16:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton15:13
Torquay15:1715:18
Torre15:2015:21
Newton Abbot15:2915:31
Teignmouth15:3815:38
Dawlish15:4315:43
Dawlish Warren15:4715:54
Starcross15:5815:58
Exeter St Thomas16:0716:07
Exeter St Davids16:1316:18
Exeter Central16:2116:22
St James Park16:2416:24
Polsloe Bridge16:2716:27
Digby & Sowton16:3116:31
Topsham16:3516:37
Exton16:3816:38
Lympstone Commando16:4016:40
Lympstone Village16:4316:43
Exmouth16:50
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
14:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth14:23
Lympstone Village14:2714:27
Lympstone Commando14:2814:28
Exton14:3014:30
Topsham14:3414:35
Digby & Sowton14:4014:40
Polsloe Bridge14:4414:44
St James Park14:4714:47
Exeter Central14:4914:50
Exeter St Davids14:5415:02
Exeter St Thomas15:0415:05
Starcross15:1315:13
Dawlish Warren15:1815:18
Dawlish15:2215:22
Teignmouth15:2715:27
Newton Abbot15:3415:36
Torre15:4415:44
Torquay15:4715:47
Paignton15:54
14:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth14:53
Lympstone Village14:5714:57
Topsham15:0415:05
Digby & Sowton15:1015:10
Exeter Central15:1615:17
Exeter St Davids15:2115:27
Crediton15:3715:38
Yeoford15:4415:44
Copplestone15:4915:49
Morchard Road15:5215:52
Eggesford16:0416:08
Umberleigh16:2316:23
Barnstaple16:35
15:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth15:23
Lympstone Village15:2715:27
Lympstone Commando15:2815:28
Exton15:3015:30
Topsham15:3415:35
Digby & Sowton15:4015:40
Polsloe Bridge15:4415:44
St James Park15:4715:47
Exeter Central15:4915:50
Exeter St Davids15:5415:56
Exeter St Thomas15:5815:59
Starcross16:0716:07
Dawlish Warren16:1216:12
Dawlish16:1616:16
Teignmouth16:2116:21
Newton Abbot16:3016:30
Torre16:3816:38
Torquay16:4116:41
Paignton16:51
15:53ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth15:53
Lympstone Village15:5715:57
Lympstone Commando15:5815:58
Exton16:0016:00
Topsham16:0416:05
Digby & Sowton16:1016:10
Polsloe Bridge16:1416:14
St James Park16:1716:17
Exeter Central16:1916:20
Exeter St Davids16:2516:26
Exeter St Thomas16:2816:29
Starcross16:3716:37
Dawlish Warren16:4216:42
Dawlish16:4616:46
Teignmouth16:5116:51
Newton Abbot16:5817:00
Torre17:0817:08
Torquay17:1117:11
Paignton17:20
16:25ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth16:25
Lympstone Village16:2916:29
Lympstone Commando16:3016:30
Exton16:3216:32
Topsham16:3716:37
Digby & Sowton16:4216:42
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46
St James Park16:4816:48
Exeter Central16:5116:53
Exeter St Davids16:5616:57
Crediton17:0717:08
Yeoford17:1517:15
Copplestone17:1917:19
Morchard Road17:2217:22
Lapford17:2717:27
Eggesford17:3517:37
Kings Nympton17:4417:44
Umberleigh17:5417:54
Barnstaple18:07
16:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth16:55
Lympstone Village16:5916:59
Lympstone Commando17:0017:00
Exton17:0217:02
Topsham17:0717:07
Digby & Sowton17:1217:12
Polsloe Bridge17:1517:15
St James Park17:1817:18
Exeter Central17:2117:22
Exeter St Davids17:2517:28
Exeter St Thomas17:3017:31
Starcross17:3917:39
Dawlish Warren17:4417:50
Dawlish17:5417:54
Teignmouth17:5917:59
Newton Abbot18:0618:10
Torre18:1818:18
Torquay18:2118:21
Paignton18:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us