desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
18:59ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth18:59
Lympstone Village19:0319:03
Lympstone Commando19:0419:04
Exton19:0619:06
Topsham19:1119:11
Digby & Sowton19:1719:18
Polsloe Bridge19:2119:21
St James Park19:2419:24
Exeter Central19:2619:27
Exeter St Davids19:3019:33
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36
Starcross19:4419:44
Dawlish Warren19:4919:55
Dawlish19:5919:59
Teignmouth20:0420:04
Newton Abbot20:1120:13
Torre20:2120:21
Torquay20:2420:24
Paignton20:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:39ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth19:39
Lympstone Village19:4519:45
Topsham19:5119:54
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00
Exeter Central20:0620:07
Exeter St Davids20:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:15ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth20:15
Lympstone Village20:1920:19
Lympstone Commando20:2020:20
Exton20:2220:22
Topsham20:2720:27
Digby & Sowton20:3320:34
Polsloe Bridge20:3720:37
St James Park20:4020:42
Exeter Central20:4420:45
Exeter St Davids20:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:11ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth21:11
Lympstone Village21:1521:15
Lympstone Commando21:1621:16
Exton21:1821:18
Topsham21:2321:23
Digby & Sowton21:2921:30
Polsloe Bridge21:3321:33
St James Park21:3621:36
Exeter Central21:3821:38
Exeter St Davids21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:07ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth22:07
Lympstone Village22:1122:11
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12
Exton22:1422:14
Topsham22:1922:19
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29
St James Park22:3222:32
Exeter Central22:3422:35
Exeter St Davids22:3822:46
Exeter St Thomas22:4822:49
Starcross22:5722:57
Dawlish Warren23:0223:02
Dawlish23:0623:06
Teignmouth23:1123:11
Newton Abbot23:1823:19
Torre23:2723:27
Torquay23:3023:30
Paignton23:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:07ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth23:07
Lympstone Village23:1123:11
Lympstone Commando23:1223:12
Exton23:1423:14
Topsham23:1923:19
Digby & Sowton23:2523:26
Polsloe Bridge23:2923:29
St James Park23:3223:32
Exeter Central23:3523:36
Exeter St Davids23:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
18:54PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton17:26
Torquay17:3017:31
Torre17:3317:34
Newton Abbot17:4217:44
Teignmouth17:5117:51
Dawlish17:5617:56
Dawlish Warren18:0018:01
Starcross18:0518:05
Exeter St Thomas18:1418:14
Exeter St Davids18:1918:21
Exeter Central18:2418:25
St James Park18:2718:27
Polsloe Bridge18:3018:30
Digby & Sowton18:3418:34
Topsham18:4018:41
Exton18:4418:44
Lympstone Commando18:4618:46
Lympstone Village18:4918:49
Exmouth18:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:26PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton17:52
Torquay17:5617:57
Torre17:5918:00
Newton Abbot18:0818:10
Teignmouth18:1718:17
Dawlish18:2218:22
Dawlish Warren18:2618:27
Starcross18:3118:31
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40
Exeter St Davids18:4518:50
Exeter Central18:5318:54
St James Park18:5618:56
Polsloe Bridge18:5919:00
Digby & Sowton19:0319:04
Topsham19:1019:11
Exton19:1319:13
Lympstone Commando19:1519:15
Lympstone Village19:1819:18
Exmouth19:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:07BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Barnstaple18:14
Umberleigh18:2218:22
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)18:2918:29
Kings Nympton18:3418:34
Eggesford18:4018:41
Lapford18:4818:48
Morchard Road18:5218:52
Copplestone18:5618:56
Yeoford19:0019:00
Crediton19:0819:18
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33
Exeter Central19:3619:37
St James Park19:3919:39
Polsloe Bridge19:4219:42
Digby & Sowton19:4619:46
Topsham19:5319:53
Exton19:5619:56
Lympstone Commando19:5819:58
Lympstone Village20:0120:01
Exmouth20:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:08PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton19:37
Torquay19:4119:42
Torre19:4419:45
Newton Abbot19:5319:54
Teignmouth20:0120:02
Dawlish20:0620:07
Dawlish Warren20:1120:11
Starcross20:1520:15
Exeter St Thomas20:2420:25
Exeter St Davids20:2920:34
Exeter Central20:3720:38
St James Park20:4020:40
Polsloe Bridge20:4320:43
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47
Topsham20:5320:54
Exton20:5620:56
Lympstone Commando20:5820:58
Lympstone Village21:0021:00
Exmouth21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:03PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton20:35
Torquay20:3920:40
Torre20:4220:43
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Teignmouth21:0021:00
Dawlish21:0521:05
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10
Starcross21:1421:14
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23
Exeter St Davids21:2821:31
Exeter Central21:3421:34
St James Park21:3621:36
Polsloe Bridge21:3921:39
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43
Topsham21:5021:50
Exton21:5221:52
Lympstone Commando21:5421:54
Lympstone Village21:5821:58
Exmouth22:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:05Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids22:31
Exeter Central22:3422:35
St James Park22:3722:37
Polsloe Bridge22:4022:40
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44
Topsham22:5022:51
Exton22:5322:53
Lympstone Commando22:5522:55
Lympstone Village22:5822:58
Exmouth23:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1contact us