desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
20:08ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth20:08
Lympstone Village20:1220:12
Lympstone Commando20:1420:14
Exton20:1520:15
Topsham20:2020:20
Newcourt20:2320:24
Digby & Sowton20:2620:27
Polsloe Bridge20:3020:30
St James Park20:3320:33
Exeter Central20:3520:36
Exeter St Davids20:3920:56
Exeter St Thomas20:5820:59
Starcross21:0721:09
Dawlish Warren21:1321:14
Dawlish21:1721:18
Teignmouth21:2221:23
Newton Abbot21:3021:32
Torre21:4021:40
Torquay21:4221:43
Paignton21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:16ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth21:16
Lympstone Village21:2021:20
Lympstone Commando21:2121:21
Exton21:2321:23
Topsham21:2821:28
Newcourt21:3121:32
Digby & Sowton21:3421:35
Polsloe Bridge21:3821:38
St James Park21:4121:41
Exeter Central21:4321:44
Exeter St Davids21:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:19ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth22:19
Lympstone Village22:2322:23
Lympstone Commando22:2422:24
Exton22:2622:26
Topsham22:3122:31
Newcourt22:3422:35
Digby & Sowton22:3722:38
Polsloe Bridge22:4122:41
St James Park22:4422:44
Exeter Central22:4622:47
Exeter St Davids22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:14ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth23:14
Lympstone Village23:1823:18
Lympstone Commando23:1923:19
Exton23:2123:21
Topsham23:2623:26
Newcourt23:2923:30
Digby & Sowton23:3223:33
Polsloe Bridge23:3623:36
St James Park23:3923:39
Exeter Central23:4223:43
Exeter St Davids23:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:42ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth23:42
Lympstone Village23:4623:46
Lympstone Commando23:4723:47
Exton23:4923:49
Topsham23:5423:54
Newcourt23:5723:58
Digby & Sowton00:0100:01
Polsloe Bridge00:0300:03
St James Park00:0600:06
Exeter Central00:0800:09
Exeter St Davids00:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
09:10ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDep
Exmouth09:10
Lympstone Village09:1409:14
Lympstone Commando09:1509:15
Exton09:1709:17
Topsham09:2209:22
Newcourt09:2509:26
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Polsloe Bridge09:3209:32
St James Park09:3509:35
Exeter Central09:3809:38
Exeter St Davids09:4209:54
Exeter St Thomas09:5609:57
Starcross10:0510:05
Dawlish Warren10:1010:10
Dawlish10:1410:14
Teignmouth10:1910:19
Newton Abbot10:2610:37
Torre10:4410:45
Torquay10:4810:48
Paignton10:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
20:05BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Barnstaple18:13
Umberleigh18:2118:21
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)18:2818:28
Kings Nympton18:3318:33
Eggesford18:4018:42
Lapford18:4718:47
Morchard Road18:5118:51
Copplestone18:5518:55
Yeoford18:5918:59
Crediton19:0719:14
Exeter St Davids19:3019:31
Exeter Central19:3419:35
St James Park19:3719:37
Polsloe Bridge19:4019:40
Digby & Sowton19:4419:44
Newcourt19:4719:47
Topsham19:5119:51
Exton19:5419:54
Lympstone Commando19:5619:56
Lympstone Village19:5919:59
Exmouth20:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:05PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton19:21
Torquay19:2519:26
Torre19:2819:29
Newton Abbot19:3819:40
Teignmouth19:4719:47
Dawlish19:5219:52
Dawlish Warren19:5620:06
Starcross20:1020:10
Exeter St Thomas20:1920:20
Exeter St Davids20:2520:31
Exeter Central20:3420:35
St James Park20:3720:37
Polsloe Bridge20:4020:40
Digby & Sowton20:4420:44
Newcourt20:4620:47
Topsham20:5120:51
Exton20:5420:54
Lympstone Commando20:5620:56
Lympstone Village20:5920:59
Exmouth21:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:12Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids21:38
Exeter Central21:4121:42
St James Park21:4421:44
Polsloe Bridge21:4721:47
Digby & Sowton21:5021:51
Newcourt21:5321:54
Topsham21:5721:58
Exton22:0022:00
Lympstone Commando22:0222:02
Lympstone Village22:0522:05
Exmouth22:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:12Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids22:38
Exeter Central22:4122:42
St James Park22:4422:44
Polsloe Bridge22:4722:47
Digby & Sowton22:5022:51
Newcourt22:5322:54
Topsham22:5722:58
Exton23:0023:00
Lympstone Commando23:0223:02
Lympstone Village23:0523:05
Exmouth23:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:40Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids23:06
Exeter Central23:0923:10
St James Park23:1223:12
Polsloe Bridge23:1523:15
Digby & Sowton23:1823:19
Newcourt23:2123:22
Topsham23:2523:26
Exton23:2823:28
Lympstone Commando23:3023:30
Lympstone Village23:3423:34
Exmouth23:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
09:03Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:30
Exeter Central08:3308:34
St James Park08:3608:36
Polsloe Bridge08:3908:39
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43
Newcourt08:4508:46
Topsham08:4908:50
Exton08:5208:52
Lympstone Commando08:5408:54
Lympstone Village08:5708:57
Exmouth09:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1contact us