Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
09:20Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:48
Exeter Central08:5108:52
St James Park08:5408:54
Polsloe Bridge08:5708:57
Digby & Sowton09:0009:01
Topsham09:0509:05
Exton09:0809:08
Lympstone Commando09:1009:10
Lympstone Village09:1309:13
Exmouth09:20
09:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton08:23
Torquay08:2708:28
Torre08:3008:31
Newton Abbot08:3908:41
Teignmouth08:4808:48
Dawlish08:5308:53
Dawlish Warren08:5708:58
Starcross09:0209:02
Exeter St Thomas09:1109:11
Exeter St Davids09:1509:18
Exeter Central09:2109:22
St James Park09:2409:24
Polsloe Bridge09:2709:27
Digby & Sowton09:3009:31
Topsham09:3509:35
Exton09:3809:38
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40
Lympstone Village09:4309:43
Exmouth09:50
10:19BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple08:43
Umberleigh08:5108:51
Kings Nympton09:0309:03
Eggesford09:0809:10
Lapford09:1609:16
Morchard Road09:2009:20
Copplestone09:2409:24
Yeoford09:2809:28
Crediton09:3509:37
Exeter St Davids09:4809:50
Exeter Central09:5309:54
Digby & Sowton10:0010:01
Topsham10:0510:05
Lympstone Village10:1110:11
Exmouth10:19
10:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton09:13
Torquay09:1709:18
Torre09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:2909:39
Teignmouth09:4509:46
Dawlish09:5009:51
Dawlish Warren09:5509:55
Starcross09:5909:59
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:09
Exeter St Davids10:1410:18
Exeter Central10:2110:22
St James Park10:2410:24
Polsloe Bridge10:2710:27
Digby & Sowton10:3010:31
Topsham10:3510:35
Exton10:3810:38
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40
Lympstone Village10:4310:43
Exmouth10:50
11:19BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple09:43
Umberleigh09:5109:51
Eggesford10:0710:07
Morchard Road10:1610:16
Copplestone10:2010:20
Yeoford10:2410:24
Crediton10:3210:37
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50
Exeter Central10:5310:54
Digby & Sowton11:0111:01
Topsham11:0511:05
Lympstone Village11:1111:11
Exmouth11:19
11:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton10:15
Torquay10:1910:23
Torre10:2510:26
Newton Abbot10:3510:36
Teignmouth10:4310:44
Dawlish10:4810:49
Dawlish Warren10:5310:53
Starcross10:5710:57
Exeter St Thomas11:0611:07
Exeter St Davids11:1011:18
Exeter Central11:2111:22
St James Park11:2411:24
Polsloe Bridge11:2711:27
Digby & Sowton11:3011:31
Topsham11:3511:35
Exton11:3811:38
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40
Lympstone Village11:4311:43
Exmouth11:50
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
09:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth09:23
Lympstone Village09:2709:27
Lympstone Commando09:2809:28
Exton09:3009:30
Topsham09:3409:35
Digby & Sowton09:4009:40
Polsloe Bridge09:4409:44
St James Park09:4709:47
Exeter Central09:5109:53
Exeter St Davids09:5609:58
Exeter St Thomas10:0110:01
Starcross10:1010:10
Dawlish Warren10:1410:15
Dawlish10:1810:19
Teignmouth10:2310:24
Newton Abbot10:3010:40
Torre10:4810:48
Torquay10:5110:51
Paignton11:00
09:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth09:53
Lympstone Village09:5709:57
Topsham10:0410:05
Digby & Sowton10:1010:10
Exeter Central10:1610:17
Exeter St Davids10:2110:27
Crediton10:3710:38
Yeoford10:4410:44
Copplestone10:4910:49
Morchard Road10:5210:52
Eggesford11:0511:08
Umberleigh11:2311:23
Barnstaple11:35
10:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth10:23
Lympstone Village10:2710:27
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28
Exton10:3010:30
Topsham10:3410:35
Digby & Sowton10:4010:40
Polsloe Bridge10:4410:44
St James Park10:4710:47
Exeter Central10:4910:50
Exeter St Davids10:5410:56
Exeter St Thomas10:5910:59
Starcross11:0711:07
Dawlish Warren11:1211:12
Dawlish11:1611:16
Teignmouth11:2111:21
Newton Abbot11:2911:30
Torre11:3811:38
Torquay11:4111:41
Paignton11:51
10:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth10:53
Lympstone Village10:5710:57
Topsham11:0411:05
Digby & Sowton11:1011:10
Exeter Central11:1611:17
Exeter St Davids11:2111:27
Crediton11:3711:38
Yeoford11:4411:44
Copplestone11:4911:49
Morchard Road11:5211:52
Eggesford12:0512:08
Umberleigh12:2312:23
Barnstaple12:35
11:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth11:23
Lympstone Village11:2711:27
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28
Exton11:3011:30
Topsham11:3411:35
Digby & Sowton11:4011:40
Polsloe Bridge11:4411:44
St James Park11:4711:47
Exeter Central11:4911:50
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56
Exeter St Thomas11:5911:59
Starcross12:0712:07
Dawlish Warren12:1212:22
Dawlish12:2612:27
Teignmouth12:3112:32
Newton Abbot12:3912:40
Torre12:4812:49
Torquay12:5112:52
Paignton13:00
11:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth11:53
Lympstone Village11:5711:57
Topsham12:0412:05
Digby & Sowton12:1012:10
Exeter Central12:1612:17
Exeter St Davids12:2112:27
Crediton12:3712:38
Yeoford12:4412:44
Copplestone12:4912:49
Morchard Road12:5212:52
Eggesford13:0513:08
Umberleigh13:2313:23
Barnstaple13:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us