hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Great Western Railway13:595PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids13:5713:59
Taunton14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2017-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Castle Cary14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Wed 2017-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Castle Cary
Westbury15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Wed 2017-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Westbury
Reading15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Wed 2017-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Wed 2017-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:104London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids14:0614:10
Newton Abbot14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0515:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:161PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids14:0814:16
Exeter Central14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:245PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0319:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Morpeth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morpeth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains14:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids14:25
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:273ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids14:2614:27
Crediton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Wed 2017-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Wed 2017-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2017-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Wed 2017-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:046London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury12:1612:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Taunton13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:04Bude BusExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bude Bus11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bude Bus to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bude Bus
Okehampton Bus13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton Bus to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Okehampton Bus
Exeter St Davids14:04
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:064London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0614:10
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:081PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:4213:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:0814:16
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:225PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Edinburgh22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:263ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2614:27
Barnstaple15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us