hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Great Western Railway13:563BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Barnstaple12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter Central13:5513:56
Digby & Sowton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2017-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Wed 2017-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Wed 2017-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2017-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2017-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:203PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central14:1914:20
St James Park (Exeter)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:222ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central14:2114:22
Exeter St Davids14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Wed 2017-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Wed 2017-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2017-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Wed 2017-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:303Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Exeter Central14:3714:39
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:522ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central14:5114:52
Exeter St Davids14:5515:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:4213:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:0814:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:1914:20
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:212ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2114:22
Barnstaple15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:283Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:372London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central14:3714:39
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:512ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5114:52
Paignton15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:553BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Barnstaple13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton14:3214:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5514:56
Exmouth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us