hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Evesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 4JG
Advertisement

Evesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:02Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Great Malvern14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Evesham15:0115:02
Honeybourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:11London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham15:1115:11
Worcester Shrub Hill15:2515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:35Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham15:3515:35
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:08Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Foregate Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Evesham16:0716:08
Moreton-In-Marsh16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Oxford16:5317:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Maidenhead17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Maidenhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:21London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham16:1216:21
Pershore16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:25HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Evesham16:2216:25
Honeybourne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury17:0317:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:01Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Great Malvern14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham15:0115:02
London Paddington16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:11London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham15:1115:11
Worcester Foregate Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:35Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham15:3515:35
London Paddington17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:07Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham16:0716:08
London Paddington17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:12London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:1715:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham16:1216:21
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:22HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham16:2216:25
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us