hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains08:472London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh08:4608:47
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Sway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Sway
New Milton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hamworthy (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Wareham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Wareham
Dorchester South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dorchester South (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Weymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:473Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh08:4608:47
Winchester08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh08:4908:50
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:002London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh08:5909:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Sway
New Milton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:141PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Eastleigh09:0609:14
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Fleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:212RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh09:2009:21
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains08:462London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Weymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:463Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh08:4608:47
London Waterloo10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:491SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:2708:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:4908:50
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:592London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:5909:00
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:061PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0609:14
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:202RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:2009:21
Salisbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us