hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
South West Trains00:242London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh00:2300:24
Southampton Air00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Air (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Air
St Denys00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Ctl00:3800:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Ctl
Totton00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Brockenhurst00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Christchurch01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth01:2101:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Branksome01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Branksome
Parkstone Dorset01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone Dorset (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Parkstone Dorset
Poole01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:083EastleighPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:071Southampton CtlLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Ctl04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Eastleigh05:0605:07
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough Main05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough Main (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough Main
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:321Southampton CtlLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Ctl05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Eastleigh05:3105:32
Winchester05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:503Portsmouth HbrBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Hbr05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Eastleigh05:4905:50
Shawford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:012EastleighPortsmouth HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Eastleigh06:01
Hedge End06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & S (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Hbr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
South West Trains00:232London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh00:2300:24
Poole01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Mon 2017-09-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains03:16BasingstokeSouthampton CtlCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:061Southampton CtlLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Ctl04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Ctl
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Air05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Air
Eastleigh05:0605:07
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:311Southampton CtlLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Ctl05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Southampton Air05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Air
Eastleigh05:3105:32
London Waterloo06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:493Portsmouth HbrBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4905:50
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:552Southampton CtlEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Ctl05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Ctl
St Denys05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Air05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Air
Eastleigh05:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us