ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Thameslink22:462London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:4522:46
Denmark Hill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:492LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle22:4922:49
Loughborough Junction22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (Surrey)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (Surrey) (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (Surrey)
Sutton Common23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (Surrey)23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:003SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle23:0023:00
London Blackfriars23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:001Sutton (Surrey)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (Surrey)22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
Elephant & Castle23:0023:00
London Blackfriars23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Leagrave00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Leagrave (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Beds)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harlington (Beds) (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harlington (Beds)
Flitwick00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Flitwick (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:162London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:1523:16
Denmark Hill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:192LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle23:1923:19
Loughborough Junction23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (Surrey)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (Surrey) (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (Surrey)
Sutton Common23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (Surrey)00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Thameslink22:452London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:4522:46
Sevenoaks23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:492LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:4922:49
Sutton (Surrey)23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:003SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle23:0023:00
London Blackfriars23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:001Sutton (Surrey)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (Surrey)22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
West Sutton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (Surrey)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (Surrey)
Morden South22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:0023:00
Bedford00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Wed 2016-06-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:152London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:1523:16
Sevenoaks00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:192LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London Blackfriars23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2016-06-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:1923:19
Sutton (Surrey)00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Wed 2016-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-06-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us