ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
Thameslink11:462London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:4511:46
Denmark Hill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:492LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle11:4911:49
Loughborough Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (Surrey)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (Surrey) (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (Surrey)
Sutton Common12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (Surrey)12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:541Sutton (Surrey)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (Surrey)11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
Elephant & Castle11:5311:54
London Blackfriars11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:003SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle12:0012:00
London Blackfriars12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2016-05-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
Thameslink11:452London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:4511:46
Sevenoaks12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:492LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:4911:49
Sutton (Surrey)12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:531Sutton (Surrey)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (Surrey)11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
West Sutton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (Surrey)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (Surrey)
Morden South11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:5311:54
Luton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:003SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle12:0012:00
London Blackfriars12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2016-05-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us