ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
Thameslink20:121Sutton (Surrey)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (Surrey)19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
Elephant & Castle20:1220:12
London Blackfriars20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:164LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle20:1520:16
Denmark Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:192LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle20:1920:19
Loughborough Junction20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (Surrey)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (Surrey) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (Surrey)
Sutton Common21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (Surrey)21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:241Sutton (Surrey)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (Surrey)19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
Elephant & Castle20:2320:24
London Blackfriars20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:303SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle20:3020:30
London Blackfriars20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Wed 2017-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Wed 2017-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2017-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:334BedfordSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Bedford19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bedford
Elephant & Castle20:3320:33
Loughborough Junction20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:4520:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (Surrey)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
Thameslink20:121Sutton (Surrey)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (Surrey)19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
Carshalton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:1220:12
St Albans City20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:154LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1520:16
Sevenoaks21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:192LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1920:19
Sutton (Surrey)21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:231Sutton (Surrey)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (Surrey)19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
West Sutton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (Surrey)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (Surrey)
Morden South19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:2320:24
Luton21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:303SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle20:3020:30
West Hampstead Thameslink20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2017-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:334BedfordSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Bedford19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bedford
Luton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:3320:33
Sutton (Surrey)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us