hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southeastern07:001Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Ashford International05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ashford International
Elephant & Castle07:0007:00
London Blackfriars07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:012BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Bedford05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bedford
Elephant & Castle07:0107:01
Loughborough Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:064LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle07:0507:06
Denmark Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:081Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle07:0807:08
London Blackfriars07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancrs
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:123SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle07:1107:12
London Blackfriars07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancrs
Kentish Town07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:192BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Bedford06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bedford
Elephant & Castle07:1907:19
Loughborough Junction07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southeastern07:001Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Ashford International05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Swanley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
Bromley South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Elephant & Castle07:0007:00
London Blackfriars07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:012BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Bedford05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancrs06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:0107:01
Sutton (London)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:054LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancrs06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:0507:06
Sevenoaks08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:081Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle07:0807:08
St Albans City07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:113SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:1107:12
St Albans City08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:192BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Bedford06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Flitwick
Luton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Harpenden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancrs07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:1907:19
Sutton (London)08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us