hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
Thameslink06:141OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle06:1306:14
London Blackfriars06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:154West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
West Hampstead Thameslink05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Elephant & Castle06:1406:15
Denmark Hill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:201SelhurstBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Selhurst05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Selhurst
Elephant & Castle06:2006:20
London Blackfriars06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Leagrave (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Beds)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harlington (Beds) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harlington (Beds)
Flitwick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Flitwick (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:224West Hampstead ThameslinkOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
West Hampstead Thameslink05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Elephant & Castle06:2106:22
Denmark Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Catford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Bromley South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Petts Wood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Petts Wood (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:274LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle06:2706:27
Loughborough Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (Surrey)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:403SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle06:3906:40
London Blackfriars06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
Thameslink06:131OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:1306:14
London Blackfriars06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:144West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:1406:15
Sevenoaks07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:201SelhurstBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Selhurst05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:2006:20
Bedford07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:214West Hampstead ThameslinkOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:2106:22
Orpington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:274LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:2706:27
Sutton (Surrey)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:393SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:3906:40
St Albans City07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us