ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
Thameslink09:391Sutton (Surrey)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (Surrey)09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
Elephant & Castle09:3809:39
London Blackfriars09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:462London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4509:46
Denmark Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:492LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle09:4909:49
Loughborough Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (Surrey)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (Surrey) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (Surrey)
Sutton Common10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (Surrey)10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:541Sutton (Surrey)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (Surrey)09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
Elephant & Castle09:5309:54
London Blackfriars09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:003SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle10:0010:00
London Blackfriars10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2016-12-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:034St Albans CitySutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle10:0310:03
Loughborough Junction10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Sat 2016-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2016-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Sat 2016-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Sat 2016-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (Surrey)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Sat 2016-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
Thameslink09:381Sutton (Surrey)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (Surrey)09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
Carshalton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:3809:39
St Albans City10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:452London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4509:46
Sevenoaks10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:492LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4909:49
Sutton (Surrey)10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:531Sutton (Surrey)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (Surrey)09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (Surrey)
West Sutton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (Surrey)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (Surrey) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (Surrey)
Morden South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon09:2409:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:5309:54
Luton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:003SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle10:0010:00
London Blackfriars10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2016-12-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:034St Albans CitySutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-12-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:0310:03
Sutton (Surrey)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Sat 2016-12-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us