hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Thameslink08:102LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:133SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle08:1208:13
London Blackfriars08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:203OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle08:1908:20
London Blackfriars08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink08:231Beckenham JunctionBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Beckenham Junction08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Elephant & Castle08:2208:23
London Blackfriars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Leagrave09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Leagrave (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Beds)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harlington (Beds) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harlington (Beds)
Flitwick09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Flitwick (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:253OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle08:2408:25
London Blackfriars08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:274LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle08:2708:27
Loughborough Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (Surrey)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (Surrey) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (Surrey)
Sutton Common09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (Surrey)09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Thameslink08:123SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:1208:13
St Albans City09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:193OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Lewisham
Peckham Rye08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:1908:20
London Blackfriars08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink08:221Beckenham JunctionBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Beckenham Junction08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kent House
Penge East08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle08:2208:23
Bedford09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:243OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Bellingham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:2408:25
Luton09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:274LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:2708:27
Sutton (Surrey)09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:283Sole StreetLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sole Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Meopham
Longfield07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farningham Road
Swanley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Elephant & Castle08:2808:29
London Blackfriars08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us