hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Thameslink12:091Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle12:0812:09
London Blackfriars12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancrs (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancrs
Kentish Town12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:164West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
West Hampstead Thameslink11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Elephant & Castle12:1512:16
Denmark Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:192LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle12:1912:19
Loughborough Junction12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:241Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle12:2312:24
London Blackfriars12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancrs (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancrs
Kentish Town12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:303SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle12:3012:30
London Blackfriars12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancrs (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancrs
Kentish Town12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:334St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle12:3312:33
Loughborough Junction12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2017-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Thu 2017-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2017-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2017-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Thu 2017-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Thameslink12:081Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle12:0812:09
St Albans City12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:154West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancrs11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:1512:16
Sevenoaks13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:192LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancrs12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:1912:19
Sutton (London)13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:231Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle12:2312:24
Luton13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:303SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle12:3012:30
West Hampstead Thameslink12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:334St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancrs12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:3312:33
Sutton (London)13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us