ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Thameslink05:143OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle05:1305:14
London Blackfriars05:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2016-09-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:284London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2705:28
Denmark Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:301OrpingtonSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle05:2905:30
London Blackfriars05:3305:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:494LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle05:4905:49
Herne Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (Surrey)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (Surrey) (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (Surrey)
Sutton Common06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (Surrey)06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:001SelhurstLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Selhurst05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Selhurst
Elephant & Castle06:0006:00
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:012West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Thameslink05:133OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:1305:14
London Blackfriars05:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2016-09-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:274London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2705:28
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:291OrpingtonSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kent House
Penge East05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle05:2905:30
St Albans City06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2016-09-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:494LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:4905:49
Sutton (Surrey)06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (Surrey) (Tue 2016-09-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:001SelhurstLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Selhurst05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2016-09-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle06:0006:00
Luton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Tue 2016-09-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:012West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us