ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
Thameslink14:241WimbledonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Wimbledon13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Elephant & Castle14:2314:24
London Blackfriars14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:303SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle14:3014:30
London Blackfriars14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2016-08-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:462London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:4514:46
Denmark Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:492LutonWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle14:4914:49
Loughborough Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2016-08-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Sat 2016-08-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Sat 2016-08-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Sat 2016-08-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Sat 2016-08-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Sat 2016-08-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Sat 2016-08-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:541WimbledonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Wimbledon14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Elephant & Castle14:5314:54
London Blackfriars14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras
Kentish Town15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:003SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle15:0015:00
London Blackfriars15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2016-08-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
Thameslink14:231WimbledonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Wimbledon13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle14:2314:24
Luton15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:303SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle14:3014:30
London Blackfriars14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2016-08-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:452London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:4514:46
Sevenoaks15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:492LutonWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:4914:49
Wimbledon15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Sat 2016-08-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:531WimbledonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Wimbledon14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle14:5314:54
Luton15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:003SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2016-08-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle15:0015:00
London Blackfriars15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2016-08-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us