hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia15:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Brimsdown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock15:2115:21
Cheshunt15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:3015:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Roydon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Roydon
Harlow Town15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Brimsdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Waltham Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock15:4715:47
Angel Road15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Angel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia15:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Hertford East15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock15:2115:21
Bishops Stortford15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
London Liverpool Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock15:4715:47
Stratford (London)16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us