hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains19:341London St PancrsDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancrs17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancrs
East Midlands Parkway19:3319:34
Nottingham19:4720:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Long Eaton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:352SheffieldLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Sheffield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
East Midlands Parkway19:3419:35
Loughborough19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
London St Pancrs21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancrs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:432NottinghamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:504LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lincoln
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50
Loughborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sileby
Syston20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Syston
Leicester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:541London St PancrsLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancrs18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancrs
East Midlands Parkway19:5319:54
Nottingham20:0820:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Langley Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Alfreton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:563LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Leicester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway19:5619:56
Beeston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains19:331London St PancrsDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancrs17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancrs
Luton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester19:1019:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:3319:34
Derby20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:342SheffieldLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Sheffield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway19:3419:35
London St Pancrs21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancrs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:422NottinghamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:494LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50
Leicester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:531London St PancrsLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancrs18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancrs
Wellingborough19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Leicester19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:5319:54
Leeds22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:563LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Leicester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:5619:56
Nottingham20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us