hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
CrossCountry15:522Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ely15:5215:52
Cambridge16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Audley End16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:583aElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Ely15:58
Cambridge North16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely16:1416:15
March16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
Nuneaton18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:162NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Nottingham14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nottingham
Ely16:1316:16
Thetford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Norwich17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Northern16:252Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely16:2516:25
Waterbeach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge16:4116:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:281CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:2716:28
Brandon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
CrossCountry15:522Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Oakham
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough15:1315:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
March15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Ely15:5215:52
Stansted Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:132NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Nottingham14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nottingham
Peterborough15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely16:1316:16
Norwich17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:141Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15
Birmingham New Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:213aLondon Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:252Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely16:2516:25
London Kings Cross17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:271CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:2716:28
Norwich17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us