hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia20:301London Livrpl StKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Livrpl St19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Livrpl St
Ely20:3020:30
Littleport20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:322PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely20:3120:32
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manningtree (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:371CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:3620:37
Brandon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:392NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely20:3920:39
Cambridge North20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:522Birmingham N StStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Birmingham N St18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham N St
Ely20:5220:52
Cambridge21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Audley End21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:561London Kings XKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings X19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings X
Ely20:5620:56
Littleport21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Northern20:253London Kings XElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings X19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings X
Royston (Herts)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Cambridge20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely20:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:301London Livrpl StKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Livrpl St19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Livrpl St
Tottenham Hale19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Audley End19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesfrd Pway20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesfrd Pway to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Whittlesfrd Pway
Cambridge20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:3020:30
Kings Lynn21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:312PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Whittlesea
March20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Manea20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manea
Ely20:3120:32
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:361CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely20:3620:37
Norwich21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:392NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Brandon20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Brandon
Ely20:3920:39
Cambridge20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:522Birmingham N StStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Birmingham N St18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham N St
Coleshill Parkwy18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Coleshill Parkwy
Nuneaton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Oakham
Stamford Lincs19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Lincs to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stamford Lincs
Peterborough20:1320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
March20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Ely20:5220:52
Stansted Airport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us