hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern08:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar08:5608:57
Wombwell09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar09:3309:33
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar09:5609:56
Wombwell10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Dodworth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar10:2010:21
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar10:5610:57
Wombwell11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar11:2111:21
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern08:56SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5608:57
Leeds10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar09:3309:33
Sheffield09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5609:56
Huddersfield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley10:0610:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar10:2010:21
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5610:57
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar11:2111:21
Sheffield11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us