hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:24SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar14:2314:24
Wombwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgt14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Normanton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar14:3314:33
Chapeltown Yorks14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar15:2315:24
Wombwell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgt15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Normanton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar15:3315:33
Chapeltown Yorks15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar16:2316:24
Wombwell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgt16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Normanton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar16:3316:33
Chapeltown Yorks16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Elsecar14:2314:24
Leeds15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgt14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Darton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar14:3314:33
Sheffield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Elsecar15:2315:24
Leeds16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Darton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar15:3315:33
Sheffield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Elsecar16:2316:24
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgt16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Darton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Fri 2017-09-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar16:3316:33
Sheffield16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us