hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern15:111MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton15:1115:11
Grosmont15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081WhitbyBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton16:0816:08
Glaisdale16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Thornaby (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Allens West (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Dinsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Darlington (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Heighington (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Shildon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Darlington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Darlington
Egton17:3217:32
Grosmont17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2017-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2017-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2017-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2017-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:251WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton18:2518:25
Glaisdale18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Thornaby (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stockton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stockton
Billingham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaham (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sunderland (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Heworth (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Northern08:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton08:1208:13
Grosmont08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Mon 2017-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Mon 2017-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Mon 2017-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Mon 2017-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern15:111MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0814:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1115:11
Whitby15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081WhitbyBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:0816:08
Bishop Auckland18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Darlington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby16:4316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton17:3217:32
Whitby17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2017-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:251WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton18:2518:25
Newcastle20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Northern08:121MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1208:13
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Mon 2017-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T045Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us