hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southeastern09:01TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh09:0109:01
Maidstone West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh09:0309:03
Wateringbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:01TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh10:0110:01
Maidstone West10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh10:0310:03
Wateringbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:01TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh11:0111:01
Maidstone West11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh11:0311:03
Wateringbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southeastern09:01TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:0109:01
Strood (Kent)09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:0309:03
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:01TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:0110:01
Strood (Kent)10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:0310:03
Tonbridge10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:01TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:0111:01
Strood (Kent)11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:0311:03
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us