hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park07:2207:22
Thatto Heath07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park07:2507:25
Prescot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park07:5307:53
Thatto Heath07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park07:5507:55
Prescot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:20Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park08:2008:20
Prescot08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park08:2208:22
Thatto Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:2207:22
Wigan North Western07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:2507:25
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:5307:53
Wigan North Western08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:5507:55
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:20Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:2008:20
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:2208:22
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us