hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Southern14:032OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne13:5714:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:093BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne14:0414:09
Bexhill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Three Oaks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Rye14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:142London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne14:0814:14
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:351OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne14:2914:35
Polegate14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Haywards Heath15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:412BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne14:3414:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:473Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ashford International13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Eastbourne14:3914:47
Polegate14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2017-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2017-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Brighton15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Southern13:572OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:5714:03
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:043BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Lewes13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne14:0414:09
Ashford International15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:082London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Lewes13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne14:0814:14
Ore14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:291OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:2914:35
London Victoria15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:342BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:3414:41
Ore15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:393Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Hastings14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne14:3914:47
Brighton15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us