hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook17:3517:35
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook17:4217:43
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown Crdif (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen St (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Est (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed Y Rhiw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre Bach (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook17:5117:51
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook17:5717:58
Cogan18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown Crdif (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen St (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook18:0518:05
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook18:1218:13
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown Crdif (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen St (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Est (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed Y Rhiw (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre Bach (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35
Barry Island17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43
Merthyr Tydfil19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Est17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Est
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:5717:58
Pontypridd18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05
Barry Island18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13
Merthyr Tydfil19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us