hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook14:0514:05
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook14:1214:13
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook14:2014:20
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook14:2714:28
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Eastbrook14:3514:35
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook14:4214:43
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05
Barry Island14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13
Merthyr Tydfil15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20
Barry Island14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28
Aberdare15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35
Barry Island14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43
Merthyr Tydfil16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us