hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:05HerefordBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Hereford05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Hereford
Eastbrook07:0507:05
Dinas Powys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook07:1207:13
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Eastbrook07:2007:20
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook07:2707:28
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook07:3507:35
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook07:4207:43
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:05HerefordBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Hereford05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)06:1906:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:4206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:0507:05
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us